Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 13 - Mosquito Creek
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 August 2019

1

7 250 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers35:384:54
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:47+3:095:20
3Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:29+6:515:51
4Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:48+8:106:02
5Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:29+8:516:08
6Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers52:24+16:467:13
7John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:12:05+36:279:56
8Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:40+47:0211:24
9Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:52:48+1:17:1015:33

2

5 750 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers42:567:28
2Warwick DavisTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club44:15+1:197:41
3Blair TrewinYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:50+1:547:47
4Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:22+9:269:06
5Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:29+10:339:18
6Callum WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club56:14+13:189:46
7David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:42+13:469:51
8Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:34+14:3810:00
9Gary BuchanEU V Eureka Orienteers1:01:10+18:1410:38
10Colin WalkerBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:29+23:3311:33
11Gary GrealyBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:41+24:4511:46
12Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering1:09:41+26:4512:07
13Peter ForbesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:10:30+27:3412:15
14Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:15+32:1913:05
15Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:40+35:4413:40
16John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:52+35:5613:42
17James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:22:40+39:4414:22
18Geoff RobinsonBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:27:45+44:4915:15
Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Wayne LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteeringdid not finish

3

4 050 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers26:326:33
2Christopher NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers29:32+3:007:17
3Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:42+9:108:48
4Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl36:24+9:528:59
5Chris CreelyBG V Bendigo Orienteers37:07+10:359:09
6Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club37:46+11:149:19
7Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:55+14:2310:06
8Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers42:49+16:1710:34
9Gianpiero CossuBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:29+16:5710:44
10Dennis MewsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:44+19:1211:17
11Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering47:02+20:3011:36
12Mary EnterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers55:16+28:4413:38
13David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:02+30:3014:04
14Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club57:20+30:4814:09
15Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club58:46+32:1414:30
16Katherine McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:57+32:2514:33
17Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:03+32:3114:34
18Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:06:33+40:0116:25
19Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:28:12+1:01:4021:46
20Dorothy AdrianNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:57:34+1:31:0229:01
Heather O`DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Peter SearleBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

2 750 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ebony NauntonOV/No club Orienteering Victoria31:3811:30
2Cabe WalzOV/No club Orienteering Victoria37:23+5:4513:35
3Satya HallewasOV/No club Orienteering Victoria59:27+27:4921:37
4Simon CarrOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:13+39:3525:53
Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

2 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers21:1610:00
2John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:12+3:5611:51
3Satya HallewasOV/No club Orienteering Victoria39:10+17:5418:25
4Pat MewsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:05+19:4919:20
5Liam McilroyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria56:42+35:2626:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.