Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 15 - Fiddlers Green North
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019

1

7 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering39:065:30
2Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:34+0:285:34
3Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:41+0:355:35
4Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:24+5:186:15
5Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:17+10:116:56
6Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:12+11:067:04
7Jarrod HarrisDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:33+12:277:15
8Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:45+29:399:40
9John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:08:53+29:479:42
10Ian CollinsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:50:37+1:11:3115:34
Evan BarrOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

2

5 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ted van GeldermalsenYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club41:498:00
2Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:59+2:108:25
3Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:38+5:499:06
4Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering49:30+7:419:28
5Amos WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:46+10:5710:05
6Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club53:01+11:1210:08
7Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:20+12:3110:23
8Alison RadfordBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:54+16:0511:04
9Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:01:40+19:5111:48
10David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:02:24+20:3511:56
11James O'SullivanBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:05:31+23:4212:32
12Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:08:33+26:4413:07
13Louise HallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:09:11+27:2213:14
14Mary EnterBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:42+36:5315:03
15Prue DobbinBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:25:49+44:0016:25
16Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:30:10+48:2117:15
David NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not start

3

3 325 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl30:439:14
2Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:08+0:259:21
3Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:22+0:399:26
4Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers33:19+2:3610:01
5Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteering34:28+3:4510:21
6Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club34:54+4:1110:29
7Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers35:50+5:0710:46
8Margi FreemantleYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:15+7:3211:30
9Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers39:31+8:4811:53
10Anne GarveyTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club45:48+15:0513:46
11Jan BaxterBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:57+23:1416:13
12Wendy TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering55:32+24:4916:42
13Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:28+25:4516:58
14Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club57:07+26:2417:10
15Sartya GroupOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:03:17+32:3419:01
16Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:13+33:3019:18
17Dorothy AdrianNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:39:34+1:08:5129:56
Tim TurnbullBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Harminder SinghOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Rebecca NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ebony NauntonBG V Bendigo Orienteers27:419:37
2Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers28:38+0:579:57
3Charlotte OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:24+4:4311:16
4Xavier OughBG V Bendigo Orienteers38:21+10:4013:20
5Simon CarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers53:51+26:1018:43
Cabe WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

1 725 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers22:4513:11
2Kayla McilroyOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:11:52+49:0741:39
Henry NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Symes FamilyOV/No club Orienteering Victoriadid not finish
Clementine NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.