*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

3

3 575 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:42
2Henri Du toitMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:25+4:43
3Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:50+9:08
4Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:54+9:12
5Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering50:08+9:26
6Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:29+10:47
7Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:12+15:30
8John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:18+17:36
9Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:27+17:45
10James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:33+17:51
11Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:41+17:59
12Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V Central Highlands Orienteering59:13+18:31
13Janine SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:04+19:22
14Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:04:28+23:46
15Sue KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:04:42+24:00
16Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:14+26:32
17Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:24+29:42
18Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:34+31:52
19Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:00+40:18
20Elizabeth HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:25+40:43
20Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:25+40:43
22Edward OramOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:07+42:25
23Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:25:18+44:36
24Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:25:49+45:07
25Sally BarlowDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:19+45:37
26Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:22+45:40
27Margaret KerteszEU V Eureka Orienteers1:31:24+50:42
28David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:45:14+1:04:32
Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.