Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

1

5 550 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fredrik JohanssonMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:238:10
2Vanessa RoundTT S Tintookies Orienteers46:30+1:078:22
3Craig FeuerherdtBG V Bendigo Orienteers47:41+2:188:35
4Simon RouseDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering49:12+3:498:51
5Jensen KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers50:45+5:229:08
6Natasha KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers51:14+5:519:13
7David BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers52:30+7:079:27
8Richard GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers54:04+8:419:44
9Mason ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers54:31+9:089:49
10Todd NeveMF V Melbourne Forest Racers55:22+9:599:58
11Shayne HillBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:19+11:5610:19
11Asha SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering57:19+11:5610:19
13Brody McCarthyYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club57:43+12:2010:23
14Tim HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers59:59+14:3610:48
15Jarrod HarrisDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:33+20:1011:48
16Warwick WilliamsEU V Eureka Orienteers1:12:52+27:2913:07 Download route in GPX format
17Toby CooperBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:16+38:5315:10
18Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:38:06+52:4317:40
19John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:48:37+1:03:1419:34
20Stuart McWilliamDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering2:05:06+1:19:4322:32
Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteersdisqualified
Bruce ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

2

4 650 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMF V Melbourne Forest Racers43:019:15
2Archie NeylonBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:51+3:5010:04
3Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers50:49+7:4810:55
4Rod GrayEU V Eureka Orienteers1:04:20+21:1913:50
5Martin SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:07:00+23:5914:24
6Martin KozmaBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:10:32+27:3115:10
7David KnightBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:47+31:4616:04
8Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:07+33:0616:22
9Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:16:41+33:4016:29
10Wayne LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:32:01+49:0019:47
11Heather JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:39:20+56:1921:21
12David JonesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:41:36+58:3521:50
13Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:00:40+1:17:3925:56
Brett HouldenBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
William DaveyMF V Melbourne Forest Racersmispunched

3

3 575 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers40:4211:23
2Henri Du toitMF V Melbourne Forest Racers45:25+4:4312:42
3Serryn EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:50+9:0813:56
4Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:54+9:1213:57
5Sophie TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering50:08+9:2614:01
6Peter HillNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl51:29+10:4714:24
7Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers56:12+15:3015:43
8John SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:18+17:3616:18
9Caitlyn SteerBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:27+17:4516:20
10James LoveDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering58:33+17:5116:22
11Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:41+17:5916:24
12Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V Central Highlands Orienteering59:13+18:3116:33
13Janine SteerDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:00:04+19:2216:48
14Ken DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers1:04:28+23:4618:01
15Sue KeyMF V Melbourne Forest Racers1:04:42+24:0018:05
16Ruth GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:07:14+26:3218:48
17Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:10:24+29:4219:41
18Lorraine LevershaBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:12:34+31:5220:17
19Claire AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:00+40:1822:39
20Elizabeth HatleyBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:25+40:4322:46
20Geoff AdamsBK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:25+40:4322:46
22Edward OramOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:23:07+42:2523:14
23Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:25:18+44:3623:51
24Raelee EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:25:49+45:0724:00
25Sally BarlowDR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:26:19+45:3724:08
26Daryl FleayBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:26:22+45:4024:09
27Margaret KerteszEU V Eureka Orienteers1:31:24+50:4225:33
28David GoddardYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:45:14+1:04:3229:26
Paul ElamTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Mark HennessyCH V Central Highlands Orienteeringdid not finish
Peter GalvinBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale TavernaCH V Central Highlands Orienteering23:339:25
2Cabe WalzBG V Bendigo Orienteers31:08+7:3512:27
3Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:35+18:0216:38
4Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:36+18:0316:38
5Spencer RodwellOV/No club Orienteering Victoria41:43+18:1016:41
6Viv McMillanBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:04+19:3117:13
7Anitra DowlingEU V Eureka Orienteers43:10+19:3717:16
8Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:43+32:1022:17
9Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club56:13+32:4022:29
10Jocelyn WattsYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:51+37:1824:20
11Verna GreenhalghBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:11:52+48:1928:44
Team NelmsOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched
Neels Du toitOV/No club Orienteering Victoriamispunched

5

1 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucas KentYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club13:308:03
2Peter BeggsTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club24:23+10:5314:33
3Hugo ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers25:28+11:5815:12
4Joe OBrienOV/No club Orienteering Victoria25:29+11:5915:12
5Natasha HarrisOV/No club Orienteering Victoria1:09:32+56:0241:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.