Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Mount Alexander
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare Brownridge3 (29)40:4211:23
2Cabe Walz4 (13)31:08+7:3512:27
2Archie Neylon2 (15)46:51+3:5010:04
3Michael Loughnan2 (15)50:49+7:4810:55
3Craig Feuerherdt1 (21)47:41+2:188:35
3Serryn Eenjes3 (29)49:50+9:0813:56
3Hugo Byrne5 (5)25:28+11:5815:12
3Isobel Byrne4 (13)41:35+18:0216:38
4Andrew Cameron3 (29)49:54+9:1213:57
4Jenny Ball4 (13)41:36+18:0316:38
6Viv McMillan4 (13)43:04+19:3117:13
7Julie Flynn3 (29)56:12+15:3015:43
7David Brownridge1 (21)52:30+7:079:27
8John Steer3 (29)58:18+17:3616:18
8Susan Davidson4 (13)55:43+32:1022:17
8Jacqui Knee2 (15)1:16:07+33:0616:22
8Richard Goonan1 (21)54:04+8:419:44
9Caitlyn Steer3 (29)58:27+17:4516:20
9Charles Brownridge2 (15)1:16:41+33:4016:29
11Shayne Hill1 (21)57:19+11:5610:19
11Verna Greenhalgh4 (13)1:11:52+48:1928:44
11Bob Cameron3 (29)58:41+17:5916:24
11Heather Jones2 (15)1:39:20+56:1921:21
12David Jones2 (15)1:41:36+58:3521:50
18Derek Morris1 (21)1:38:06+52:4317:40
18Lorraine Leversha3 (29)1:12:34+31:5220:17
23Terry Davidson3 (29)1:25:18+44:3623:51
24Raelee Eenjes3 (29)1:25:49+45:0724:00
26Daryl Fleay3 (29)1:26:22+45:4024:09
Ben Goonan1 (21)disqualified
Brett Houlden2 (15)mispunched
Darren Eenjes3 (29)did not finish
Peter Galvin3 (29)did not finish

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Martin Kozma2 (15)1:10:32+27:3115:10
7David Knight2 (15)1:14:47+31:4616:04
13Suzanne O'Callaghan2 (15)2:00:40+1:17:3925:56
14Tim Hatley1 (21)59:59+14:3610:48
17Toby Cooper1 (21)1:24:16+38:5315:10
19Claire Adams3 (29)1:21:00+40:1822:39
20Elizabeth Hatley3 (29)1:21:25+40:4322:46
20Geoff Adams3 (29)1:21:25+40:4322:46

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dale Taverna4 (13)23:339:25
5Sophie Taverna3 (29)50:08+9:2614:01
12Jemima Bradfield Smith3 (29)59:13+18:3116:33
Mark Hennessy3 (29)did not finish

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Simon Rouse1 (21)49:12+3:498:51
5Martin Steer2 (15)1:07:00+23:5914:24
10Wayne Love2 (15)1:32:01+49:0019:47
10James Love3 (29)58:33+17:5116:22
11Asha Steer1 (21)57:19+11:5610:19
13Janine Steer3 (29)1:00:04+19:2216:48
15Jarrod Harris1 (21)1:05:33+20:1011:48
20Stuart McWilliam1 (21)2:05:06+1:19:4322:32
25Sally Barlow3 (29)1:26:19+45:3724:08

EU V Eureka Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Rod Gray2 (15)1:04:20+21:1913:50
7Anitra Dowling4 (13)43:10+19:3717:16
14Ken Dowling3 (29)1:04:28+23:4618:01
16Warwick Williams1 (21)1:12:52+27:2913:07Download route in GPX format
27Margaret Kertesz3 (29)1:31:24+50:4225:33

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torren Arthur2 (15)43:019:15
1Fredrik Johansson1 (21)45:238:10
2Henri Du toit3 (29)45:25+4:4312:42
5Jensen Key1 (21)50:45+5:229:08
6Natasha Key1 (21)51:14+5:519:13
9Mason Arthur1 (21)54:31+9:089:49
10Todd Neve1 (21)55:22+9:599:58
15Sue Key3 (29)1:04:42+24:0018:05
William Davey2 (15)mispunched
Bruce Arthur1 (21)did not finish

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Peter Hill3 (29)51:29+10:4714:24
19John Carberry1 (21)1:48:37+1:03:1419:34

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Joe OBrien5 (5)25:29+11:5915:12
5Natasha Harris5 (5)1:09:32+56:0241:30
5Spencer Rodwell4 (13)41:43+18:1016:41
22Edward Oram3 (29)1:23:07+42:2523:14
Team Nelms4 (13)mispunched
Neels Du toit4 (13)mispunched

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Peter Beggs5 (5)24:23+10:5314:33
9Pam Prime4 (13)56:13+32:4022:29
17Peter Prime3 (29)1:10:24+29:4219:41
Paul Elam3 (29)mispunched

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lucas Kent5 (5)13:308:03
10Jocelyn Watts4 (13)1:00:51+37:1824:20
13Brody McCarthy1 (21)57:43+12:2010:23
16Ruth Goddard3 (29)1:07:14+26:3218:48
28David Goddard3 (29)1:45:14+1:04:3229:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.