Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACTLeague # 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACTLeague # 2
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 April 2013

Classes: Show all | R1MO | R1MJ | R1MM | R1WO | R1WJ | R1WM | R1Team | R2MM | R2MJ | R2MM | R2WO | R2WJ | R2WM | R2Team | R3MO | R3MJ | R3MM | R3WO | R3WJ | R3WM | R3Team | R4MO | R4MJ | R4MM | R4WO | R4WJ | R4WM | R4Team | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Red 1: Men: Open

8 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PartonGS N1:04:457:13
2Geoff StaceyPO A1:16:26+11:418:31

Red 1: Men: Junior

8 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A1:22:569:14
2Oliver MillRR A1:30:50+7:5410:07

Red 1: Men: Masters

8 970 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob JessopPO A1:10:527:54
2Chris HelliwellPO A1:12:27+1:358:04
3Jason McCraeRR A1:14:42+3:508:19
4Paul ImhoffRR A1:29:31+18:399:58
5Graham AtkinsPO A1:43:30+32:3811:32
6Peter AntcliffBS A2:12:35+1:01:4314:46
Paul ArcherBS Amispunched
Tony SlatyerPO Adid not finish

Red 1: Women: Open

8 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanny AllstonWR T1:02:226:57
2Lizzie InghamAO A1:10:35+8:137:52

Red 2: Men: Masters

6 880 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin WehnerWE A55:348:04
2Ari PiiroinenBS A1:02:05+6:319:01
3Hugh MooreRR A1:06:12+10:389:37
4David JenkinsBS A1:21:34+26:0011:51
5John Shelton AgarAO A1:22:23+26:4911:58
6Craig CowanBS A1:27:37+32:0312:44
7Stephen GoggsRR A1:36:51+41:1714:04
8Michael BurtRR A1:36:57+41:2314:05
9Eric WainwrightRR A1:41:33+45:5914:45
Graham HammondACT Amispunched
Zac ZahariasBS Adid not finish

Red 2: W: Masters

6 880 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:31:1113:15

Red 3: Men: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel WilsonRR A1:17:5815:17

Red 3: Men: Junior

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ewan BarnettBS Amispunched

Red 3: Men: Masters

5 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham TurnerRR A52:0510:12
2Bruce BowenPO A55:57+3:5210:58
3Grant McDonaldAO A58:34+6:2911:29
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:03:27+11:2212:26
5Liam WhytePO A1:06:33+14:2813:02
6Bruce BarnettBS A1:12:29+20:2414:12
7Geoff WoodPO A1:13:27+21:2214:24
8Robert AllisonRR A1:14:28+22:2314:36
9Bryant AllenPO A1:15:32+23:2714:48
10John HardingBS A1:25:52+33:4716:50
11Simon AllstonWR T1:30:07+38:0217:40
12Michael MitchellBS A1:31:23+39:1817:55
John SuttonRR Amispunched

Red 3: W: Junior

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqui DoyleAO A57:2411:15
2Tara MelhuishPO A1:01:05+3:4111:58
3Kelly EdwardsWE A1:08:34+11:1013:26
4Simone EdwardsWE A1:12:32+15:0814:13

Red 3: W: Masters

5 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A48:159:27
2Anita ScherrerRR A50:28+2:139:53
3Liz AbbottPO A54:02+5:4710:35
4Jenny HawkinsBS A1:05:27+17:1212:50
5Sue GarrPO A1:21:47+33:3216:02
6Colleen MockPO A1:33:44+45:2918:22
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
Jane SayeAO Adid not finish
Mary McDonaldAO Adid not finish
Alison InglisBS Adid not finish

Red 4: Men: Junior

2 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A30:4010:19

Red 4: Men: Masters

2 970 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick MelhuishPO A31:3610:38
3David HoffmanRR A45:38+14:0215:21
4John SuominenWE A46:34+14:5815:40
5Ross KerrPO A49:34+17:5816:41
6Michael D'AscenzoBS A52:26+20:5017:39
7Geoffrey DabbBS A58:22+26:4619:39
8Dennis TrewinBS A1:00:45+29:0920:27
9Frank IngwersenPO A1:09:26+37:5023:22
Gavin HolmesPO Amispunched
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Robert MouattRR Adid not finish

Red 4: Women: Open

2 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Maureen DaviesACT Amispunched

Red 4: W: Masters

2 970 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A36:1612:12
2Kerryne JonesRR A47:37+11:2116:01
3Pat MiethkePO A47:43+11:2716:03
4Ann IngwersenPO A57:23+21:0719:19
5Judy AllisonRR A59:58+23:4220:11
6Edwina MulhearnRR A1:02:26+26:1021:01
7Barbara MartinPO A1:23:00+46:4427:56
8Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:50:16+1:14:0037:07
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Red 4: Teams

2 970 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maurice PattenRR A1:01:2320:40
1Kirsten WehnerWE A1:01:2320:40
3Jane ReynoldsBS A1:42:50+41:2734:37
3Jack PalmerBS A1:42:50+41:2734:37

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 560 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zackery NeedhamRR A1:08:0119:06

Orange 1: W: Open

3 560 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara O'BrienRR A44:0412:22
2Kerrie CowanBS A1:00:15+16:1116:55

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 560 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kay GrzadkaPO A52:1114:39
2Lynwen ConnickBS A54:55+2:4415:25
3Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:07:16+15:0518:53

Orange 1: Teams

3 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma AdamsBS A56:4515:56
1Toby LangBS A56:4515:56
Andrew FreemanACT Amispunched
Ben FreemanACT Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 420 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christian PiiroinenBS A44:2318:20

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 420 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A39:1516:13
2Emily AlderRR A43:53+4:3818:08
3Carys ConnickBS A49:39+10:2420:30
4Annabel ScottRR A1:16:01+36:4631:24

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 420 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karin SchulzRR A1:25:1435:13

Orange 2: Teams

2 420 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy WallACT A48:1919:57
1Sarah WallACT A48:1919:57

Green: Men: Junior

1 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A20:1310:55
2Timothy WallACT A24:13+4:0013:05
3Joseph WilsonBS A25:29+5:1613:46
4Brynly MitchellPO A30:31+10:1816:29
5Andy YinPO A1:09:00+48:4737:17

Green: Women: Junior

1 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara NeedhamRR A24:3813:18
2Clare AlderRR A33:22+8:4418:02

Green: Women: Master

1 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah WallACT A45:3724:39

Green: Teams

1 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim ChatfieldPO A29:1515:48
1James ChatfieldPO A29:1515:48
3Oscar TaylorBS A38:03+8:4820:34
3Lucas LangACT A38:03+8:4820:34

Blue: Women: Juniors

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sabine HamiltonACT A22:1512:21

Blue: Teams

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Flynn McDonnell-WilsonBS A51:4328:43
1Will McDonnell-WilsonBS A51:4328:43
1Laurence WilsonBS A51:4328:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.