Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen Iris

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 6 - Glen Iris
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Monday 13 May 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELLcompleted

Target 60 Mins

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3RAY HOWE1:00:00
4DALE HOWE1:00:00
5HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00

Target 45 Mins

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIES45:00

Score 60 mins

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW KOVASSY1:00:00
2BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSON1:00:00
5KAHLIA CHAPMAN1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
8ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
10MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
11ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
12LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
13GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
14EMMA LEEWORTHY1:00:00
15ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
16REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
17MARK BESLEY1:00:00
18PETER YEATES1:00:00
19STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
20ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
21GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
22KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00

Power Walker - Target

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:05:00
2HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
5DEBBIE DODD1:05:00
6NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
7BERNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
8ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
9MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
10ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
11IAN STIRLING1:05:00
12JAMIESON DOYLE1:05:00
13JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Power Walker - Score

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2BRUCE PATERSON1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
5STUART CAPEL1:05:00
6PETER GROVER1:05:00
7MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
8MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
9ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
10LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
11SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
12ILZE YEATES1:05:00
13GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
14PAT MILLER1:05:00
15DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
16HENK DE JONG1:05:00
17ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
18SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
19KEN JAMES1:05:00
20LEN BUDGE1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.