Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Yarraville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 1 - Yarraville
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 2 April 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKEScompleted

A Score (60 Min)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00
3STEPHEN COLLINS1:00
4JANN SAN JOSE1:00
5STUART MCWILLIAM1:00
6PHELAN TRINH1:00
7ALEX GREY1:00
8GEOFF HUDSON1:00
9DON FELL1:00

B Score (45 Min)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
3DAVID HENG1:00:00
4KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
5MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
6MARCUS CHAU1:00:00
7JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
8TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
9MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
10JAN THOMAS1:00:00

C Score (40 Min)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KURT GLEICH45:00
2TONY BIRD45:00
3ROB ALLEN45:00
4EDWARD BUCKNALL45:00
5SHEILA AYRES45:00
6BROOKE AYRES45:00
7HELEN ALEXANDER45:00
8KEN MOORE45:00
9LINDSAY THOMAS45:00
10EMMA LOTHIAN45:00
11JOHN GAVENS45:00
12BARBARA KILFOYLE45:00

Power Walkers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEdid not finish
2JO TORRdid not finish
3PHILLIP MAINdid not finish
4TIM KARLAdid not finish
5MARIA MAINdid not finish
6GEOFF ADAMSdid not finish
7IAN MCLEANdid not finish
8SYLVIA MCLEANdid not finish
9DEBORAH BOYLEdid not finish
10EFFIE VADNJALdid not finish
11STEVEN RAKARdid not finish
12ALAN COOKEdid not finish
13JILLIAN BRIDGESdid not finish
14DUNCAN ROBBdid not finish
15THERESE FENNERdid not finish
16DEBBIE CASSARdid not finish
17MATTHEW BARBUTOdid not finish
18ANGELA WHIFFINdid not finish
19BERNICE DEVESONdid not finish
20JANET CARLONdid not finish
21JOHN DEVESONdid not finish
22EVELYN VANSTONEdid not finish
23LUCY VANSTONEdid not finish
24ALICE VANSTONEdid not finish
25NOEL MCVEYdid not finish
26ANNABELLE KINGSTONdid not finish
27MAURICE SARAHdid not finish
28DAVID CASSARdid not finish
29DAVID KNIGHTdid not finish
30JOHN SHEAHANdid not finish
31JENNY SHEAHANdid not finish
32SUSAN EDGARdid not finish
33BRANDON NGUYENdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.