Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten Oval

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Autumn Series 6 - Whitten Oval
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 7 May 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALLcompleted

A Score (60 Min)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED GELDERMALSEN1:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00
3MARTIN KOZMA1:00
4STEVEN OCONNELL1:00
5JEREMY HIRST1:00
6JANN SAN JOSE1:00
7STEPHEN COLLINS1:00
8SIMIN NGAN1:00
9DAVID HENG1:00
10DON FELL1:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00
12ALEX GRAY1:00
13WARWICK DAVIS1:00
14MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00
15STEVE GELSI1:00

B Score (45 Min)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2ALEISHA BALD1:00:00
3KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
4JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00

C Score (40 Min)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD45:00
2ROB ALLEN45:00
3TIM STANLEY45:00
4ELOISE STANLEY45:00
5KEIRA STANLEY45:00
6TIM STANLEY45:00
7AMBER BARROW45:00
8RACHEL MALLIA45:00
9JUDI HERKES45:00
10PHILLIP MAIN45:00
11DAVID KNIGHT45:00
12KEN MOORE45:00
13JOHN GAVENS45:00
14HELEN ALEXANDER45:00
15BROOKE AYRES45:00
16SHEILA AYRES45:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAINdid not finish
2GEOFF ADAMSdid not finish
3JO TORRdid not finish
4DEBORAH BOYLEdid not finish
5ANGELA ISKRAdid not finish
6BERNICE DEVESONdid not finish
7JOHN DEVESONdid not finish
8ALAN COOKEdid not finish
9JILLIAN BRIDGESdid not finish
10THERESE FENNERdid not finish
11DEBBIE CASSARdid not finish
12NOEL MCVEYdid not finish
13ANGELA WHIFFINdid not finish
14MATTHEW BARBUTOdid not finish
15KATE LANGOISdid not finish
16CATHY MCAULEYdid not finish
17KERRYN KINGdid not finish
18MAURICE SARAHdid not finish
19ANNABELLE KINGSTONdid not finish
20LANA HALIMdid not finish
21BUCKLEG MCDONALDdid not finish
22ELIANA GELSIdid not finish
23ARABELLA GELSIdid not finish
24REBECCA GELSIdid not finish
25JENNY SHEAHANdid not finish
26JOHN SHEAHANdid not finish
27LEN BUDGEdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.