Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Camberwell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 1 - Camberwell
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 10 April 2019

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TINA SMITHcompleted
2VIC SEDUNARYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4IAN DAVIES1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
7ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
8ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
9MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
10HUGH WILSON1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12MERV TREASE1:00:00
13JOHN GROVER1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
15VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
16DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
17DAVE ASHBURNER1:00:00
18DALE HOWE1:00:00
19ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
20ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
21MARK JARVIS1:00:00
22RAY HOWE1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
24JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
25MONICA LO PRESTI1:00:00
26BEN CRAINE1:00:00
27KEN JAMES1:00:00
28MARK BESLEY1:00:00
29STEVE GELJI1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2MASON ARTHUR45:00
3BRUCE ARTHUR45:00
4SIMON RYAN45:00
5IAN DODD45:00
6LACHLAN FRASER45:00
7PETER MALLEN45:00
8BEN PHILLIPS45:00
9STEPH HANNON45:00
10PETER DALWOOD45:00
11HAMISH MCDONALD45:00
12PETER YEATES45:00
13REG SAUNDERS45:00
14LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
15JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
16IAN PARRY45:00
17PETER FRASER45:00
18GRAHAM LEARY45:00
19GREG TAMBLYN45:00
20EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
21PAM KING45:00
22DEBBIE DODD45:00
23PETER COLE45:00
24STEVE TRONE45:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4MANDY BRAND1:05:00
5BRUCE PATERSON1:05:00
6DOUG BAKER1:05:00
7BARRY GILES1:05:00
8LYN GREEN1:05:00
9PRUE DOBBIN1:05:00
10DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
11ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
12ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
13IAN MCILWRAITH1:05:00
14BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
15TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
17ILZE YEATES1:05:00
18MURRAY HANNA1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
20HENK DE JONG1:05:00
21MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
22MITCHELL BUSZKO1:05:00
23ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
24IAN STIRLING1:05:00
25LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
26THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
27PAT MILLER1:05:00
28SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
29BARRY CROSS1:05:00
30GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
31NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
32NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
33SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
34JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
35ANDREW BAKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.