Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn Lake

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 2 - Blackburn Lake
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 17 April 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DIANNE SHALDERScompleted

A (60 Min Score)

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2PAUL MONKS1:00:00
3MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
4STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
7BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
8ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
9ANDREW KOVASSY1:00:00
10MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
11HUGH WILSON1:00:00
12DAVE ASHBURNER1:00:00
13MERV TREASE1:00:00
14JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
15JOHN GROVER1:00:00
16MARK JARVIS1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
18RAY HOWE1:00:00
19ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
20ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
21SHAYNA BRAND1:00:00
22MANDY BRAND1:00:00
23DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
24HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
25KEN JAMES1:00:00
26ABBY WETTENHALL1:00:00
27DALE HOWE1:00:00
28MARK BESLEY1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SIMON ASHBURNER45:00
2CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING45:00
3PETER MALLEN45:00
4PHIL GIDDINGS45:00
5JIM GLASPOLE45:00
6GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
7DENISE PIKE45:00
8TRAVIS JOHNSON45:00
9SARAH DAVIES45:00
10MATT MANNING45:00
11PHIL TORODE45:00
12EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
13IAN PARRY45:00
14LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
15JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
16GREG TAMBLYN45:00
17JAMIESON DOYLE45:00
18SUZY SPEIRS45:00
19PETER DALWOOD45:00
20BARRY MOORE45:00
21PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGE1:05:00
2BRUCE PATERSON1:05:00
3DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
4DOUG BAKER1:05:00
5IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
6MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
7BARRY GILES1:05:00
8ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
9ROSALIND KING1:05:00
10DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
11PRUE DOBBIN1:05:00
12HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
13MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
14PETER GROVER1:05:00
15LYN GREEN1:05:00
16LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
17THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
18MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
19BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
20TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
21PAT MILLER1:05:00
22BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
23SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
24NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
25PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
26BARRY CROSS1:05:00
27HENK DE JONG1:05:00
28GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
29ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
30JODI PARRY1:05:00
31TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
32NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.