Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bennettswood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 3 - Bennettswood
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 24 April 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL STILLWELLcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
4PAUL MONKS1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
7BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
8HUGH WILSON1:00:00
9DAVE ASHBURNER1:00:00
10PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
11MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
12MERV TREASE1:00:00
13MARK JARVIS1:00:00
14ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
15BEN CRAINE1:00:00
16KEN JAMES1:00:00
17MANDY BRAND1:00:00
18RAY HOWE1:00:00
19ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
20DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
21ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
22STEVE TRONE1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
24MARK BESLEY1:00:00
25DALE HOWE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER MALLEN45:00
2DENISE PIKE45:00
3PHIL TORODE45:00
4JOSIE YEATMAN45:00
5GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
6EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
7IAN PARRY45:00
8JIM GLASPOLE45:00
9LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
10GREG TAMBLYN45:00
11SUZY SPEIRS45:00
12JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
13JAMIESON DOYLE45:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
7IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
8DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
9PETER GROVER1:05:00
10LYN GREEN1:05:00
11PETER COLE1:05:00
12NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
13MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
14IAN STIRLING1:05:00
15DAVID PRENTICE1:05:00
16ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
17IAN MORGAN1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
19HENK DE JONG1:05:00
20THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
21LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
22PAT MILLER1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24BEV TREASE1:05:00
25KELLY LANE1:05:00
26NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
27TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
28BRENDAN PUMPA1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.