Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Tunstall Junction
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 1 May 2019

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1RAY HOWECourse Setter (1)completed
4DENISE PIKEB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
6PHIL TORODEB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
6ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
7PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
9HELEN KERLEYPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
10REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
11ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
11IAN GREENWOODPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
12HANNAH ROBINSONB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
13KAREN ROBINSONB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
15DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
15PETER GROVERPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
19SUZY SPEIRSB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
21ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
23DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
24STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
30PAT MILLERPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
31MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
32ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1SIMON RYANA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
4GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
5STUART CAPELPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
7DAVE ASHBURNERA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
8MATTHEW GROVERA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
12SARSHA LLOYD-PROVISA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
12ELAINE BUSZKOPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
13BETTY PEARCEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
16PHILIP GRAINGERB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
17TRAVIS JOHNSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
17DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
18JOSHUA GRAINGERB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
19JOHN GROVERA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
27BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
28HAMISH BASSETTA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
28THOMAS NGUYENPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
29JAMIESON DOYLEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
33KEN JAMESPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
36PETER COLEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
37EMILY ENGIEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2JAMES ROBERTSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PAUL MONKSA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
8LINCOLN PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
14JOHN MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
20LIBBY MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
2LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
3DAVID KNIGHTPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
4IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
5GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
7GEOFF ADAMSPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
8ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
9HUGH WILSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
13ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
14MERV TREASEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
17KEVIN MORRISB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
18ERIC DAVIDSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
22ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
23BEV TREASEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
27STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
34KELLY LANEPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
35GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
3PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
5ANDREW JOHNSTONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
10PHIL GIDDINGSA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
10BARRY GILESPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
11IAN PARRYB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
15MANDY BRANDA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
16RICK BAILESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
16IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
19PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
21DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
22GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
24BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
26ROBERT HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
29LAURIS STIRLINGPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6JAYNE SALESA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
9JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (20)45:00
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
20HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
25MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (29)1:00:00
25DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (37)1:05:00
26HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (37)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.