Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Balwyn North
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 22 May 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROSALIND KINGcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
5ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
6MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
7IAN DAVIES1:00:00
8BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
9TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
10STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
13JOHN GROVER1:00:00
14HUGH WILSON1:00:00
15DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
16RICK BAILES1:00:00
17RAY HOWE1:00:00
18MERV TREASE1:00:00
19TRAVIS JOHNSON1:00:00
20MANDY BRAND1:00:00
21DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
22ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
23ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
24ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
25DALE HOWE1:00:00
26STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
27GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
28MARK BESLEY1:00:00
29MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2IAN DODD45:00
3PETER DALWOOD45:00
4IAN PARRY45:00
5DENISE PIKE45:00
6ANDREW PERKINS45:00
7PHIL TORODE45:00
8GREG TAMBLYN45:00
9LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
10REG SAUNDERS45:00
11GRAHAM LEARY45:00
12LIBBY MEEKING45:00
13PETER YEATES45:00
14DEBBIE DODD45:00
15PETER MALONEY45:00
16KEVIN MORRIS45:00
17SUZY SPEIRS45:00
18JOHN MEEKING45:00
19PAM KING45:00
20JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
5DOUG BAKER1:05:00
6HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
7LYN GREEN1:05:00
8BARRY GILES1:05:00
9BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
10SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
11RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
12ILZE YEATES1:05:00
13MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
14THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
15LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
16PETER COLE1:05:00
17DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
18HENK DE JONG1:05:00
19NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
20BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
21PETER GROVER1:05:00
22ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24KEN JAMES1:05:00
25MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
26IAN STIRLING1:05:00
27BARRY CROSS1:05:00
28NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
29SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
30TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
31KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.