Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg Central

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg Central
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 June 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGEcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4JAYNE SALES1:00:00
5MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
6VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
7HUGH WILSON1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00
9MANDY BRAND1:00:00
10JOHN GROVER1:00:00
11MERV TREASE1:00:00
12DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
13STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
15WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
16DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
17HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
18KEVIN WHEELER1:00:00
19STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
20DALE HOWE1:00:00
21ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
22MARK BESLEY1:00:00
23ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
24RAY HOWE1:00:00
25PETER MALONEY1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON45:00
2TIM HATLEY45:00
3IAN DODD45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5PETER DALWOOD45:00
6REG SAUNDERS45:00
7IAN PARRY45:00
8GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
9SUE COLLARD45:00
10PETER YEATES45:00
11LIBBY MEEKING45:00
12GRAHAM LEARY45:00
13EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
14JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
15DEBBIE DODD45:00
16GREG TAMBLYN45:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DOUG BAKER1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3BARRY GILES1:05:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
5LYN GREEN1:05:00
6DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
7MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
8MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
10BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
11KEN JAMES1:05:00
12NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
13BRYAN ACKERLY1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15IAN STIRLING1:05:00
16ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
17ILZE YEATES1:05:00
18PAT MILLER1:05:00
19BARRY CROSS1:05:00
20PETER COLE1:05:00
21DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
22HENK DE JONG1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
25MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
26PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
27SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.