Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg Central

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Heidelberg Central
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 June 2019

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGECourse Setter (1)completed
1MICHAEL SMAILA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
2TIM HATLEYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
2ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
3ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
6VIC SEDUNARYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
7HUGH WILSONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
9SUE COLLARDB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
11MERV TREASEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
13STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
16DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
16GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
23GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
24ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
25MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4JAYNE SALESA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
5MATTHEW GROVERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
8MARK JARVISA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
10JOHN GROVERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
10BETTY PEARCEPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
11KEN JAMESPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
12GRAHAM LEARYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
17HAMISH BASSETTA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
18KEVIN WHEELERA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
19BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
20PETER COLEPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
23ARTHUR SORENSENA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3BARRY GILESPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
4PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
6DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
7IAN PARRYB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
7MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
8MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
9MANDY BRANDA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLINGPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
12DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
15IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
21ROBERT HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
26PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
27SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
15WARWICK DAVISA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
6REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
8GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
10PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
15DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
16ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
17ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
18PAT MILLERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
19STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
20DALE HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
24RAY HOWEA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
3IAN DODDB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
13EWEN TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
13BRYAN ACKERLYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
14JENELLE TEMPLETONB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00
21DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
22MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00
22HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
25PETER MALONEYA (60 Min Score) (25)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5LYN GREENPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
11LIBBY MEEKINGB (45 Min Score) (16)45:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.