Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills Corner

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills Corner
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 3 July 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JOEL CROTHERScompleted

A (60 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
4MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
5JAYNE SALES1:00:00
6BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
7ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
8VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
9DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
10DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
11MERV TREASE1:00:00
12HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
14JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
15ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
16KEN JAMES1:00:00
17JACK THWAITES1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19MARK BESLEY1:00:00
20JAMIESON DOYLE1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD45:00
2JAY KERLEY45:00
3PETER MALLEN45:00
4PETER DALWOOD45:00
5IAN PARRY45:00
6REG SAUNDERS45:00
7PETER MALONEY45:00
8LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
9EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
10PHIL TORODE45:00
11JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
12DEBBIE DODD45:00
13GREG TAMBLYN45:00
14KEVIN MORRIS45:00
15PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2DOUG BAKER1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
5LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
6ROSALIND KING1:05:00
7LEN BUDGE1:05:00
8BARRY GILES1:05:00
9IAN STIRLING1:05:00
10MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
12PETER COLE1:05:00
13MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
14BARRY CROSS1:05:00
15PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
16BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
17RICK BAILES1:05:00
18JUDI BAILES1:05:00
19NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
20ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
21SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
22PAT MILLER1:05:00
23BEV ESMORE1:05:00
24MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.