Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Bayswater

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - Bayswater
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 17 July 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ALLAN MILLERCourse Setter (1)completed
2JAY KERLEYB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
5PETER DALWOODB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
6REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
9PAT MILLERPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
10RYAN DAVIESB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
11SUZY SPEIRSB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
12DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
13GRAHAM WALLISB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
16STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAILA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
7GREG TAMBLYNB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
8IAN DAVIESA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
10MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
11DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
12KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
14MARTIN KOZMAA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
15ERIC DAVIDSONA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
21STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
2ANDREW JOHNSTONA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
3PETER MALLENB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
4MARTINE BARROTPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
6PHIL GIDDINGSA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
7PHILIP BASSETTPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
8RICK BAILESPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
10DAVID PRENTICEA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
17IAN PARRYA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PAUL MONKSA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
8LINCOLN PATERSONB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
3PETER COLEPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
4MATTHEW GROVERA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
7JOHN EVANSA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
9JOHN GROVERA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
11NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
12HAMISH BASSETTA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
14PAM KINGB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
18JACK THWAITESA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
20JAMIESON DOYLEA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5JAYNE SALESA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN DODDB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
5DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (12)1:05:00
9PETER MALONEYB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00
13HAMISH MCDONALDA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00
19MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (21)1:00:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4JAMES ROBERTSONB (45 Min Score) (14)45:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.