Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn North
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 July 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID PRENTICEcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKS1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
6PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
7HUGH WILSON1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00
9DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
10HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
11IAN PARRY1:00:00
12JOHN GROVER1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
14STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
15HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
16ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
17MANDY BRAND1:00:00
18ELAINE BUSZKO1:00:00
19MARK BESLEY1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON45:00
2IAN DODD45:00
3PETER MALLEN45:00
4PETER DALWOOD45:00
5TIM HATLEY45:00
6JAY KERLEY45:00
7REG SAUNDERS45:00
8BEN LOXTON45:00
9DENISE PIKE45:00
10PHIL TORODE45:00
11GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
12LIBBY MEEKING45:00
13LEAH SMITH45:00
14JAKE CAMERON45:00
15GRAHAM LEARY45:00
16DEBBIE DODD45:00
17PETER MALONEY45:00
18SUZY SPEIRS45:00
19JOHN MEEKING45:00
20GREG TAMBLYN45:00
21PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROSALIND KING1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3DOUG BAKER1:05:00
4MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
5RICK BAILES1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
8NADYA FEDOROVA1:05:00
9PETER GROVER1:05:00
10ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
11ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
12BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
13BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
14NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
15SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
16PETER COLE1:05:00
17MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
18PAT MILLER1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
20KATHERINE DENT1:05:00
21THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
22PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
23TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
24KEITH ANKER1:05:00
25ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
26NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.