Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitcham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 4 - Mitcham
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 31 July 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK BESLEYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4ROB JESSOP1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
7PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
8TONY BIRD1:00:00
9DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
10HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
11DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13MANDY BRAND1:00:00
14DENISE PIKE1:00:00
15IAN PARRY1:00:00
16JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
18HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
19ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
20MIKE WHITTON1:00:00
21PETER MALONEY1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY45:00
2ALASTER MEEHAN45:00
3TIM HATLEY45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5BRUCE PATERSON45:00
6GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
7PETER DALWOOD45:00
8PHIL TORODE45:00
9REG SAUNDERS45:00
10GRAHAM LEARY45:00
11LEAH SMITH45:00
12LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
13GREG TAMBLYN45:00
14RACHAEL ROSENBROCK45:00
15JAKE CAMERON45:00
16NATHAN ROGERS45:00
17MONICA LO PRESTI45:00
18LIBBY MEEKING45:00
19JOHN MEEKING45:00
20KEVIN MORRIS45:00
21DEBBIE DODD45:00
22PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NADYA FEDOROVA1:05:00
2DOUG BAKER1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4PETER GROVER1:05:00
5RICK BAILES1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7ROSALIND KING1:05:00
8XX WHITING1:05:00
9HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
10MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
11PETER COLE1:05:00
12LEN BUDGE1:05:00
13SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
14LYN GREEN1:05:00
15MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
16PAT MILLER1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
18ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
19TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
20DEREK GREEN1:05:00
21THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
22PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
23DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
24NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
25ANDREW BAKER1:05:00
26TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
27SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
29KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.