Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest Chase

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 5 - Forest Chase
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 7 August 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK BESLEYcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
4PAUL MONKS1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
8TONY BIRD1:00:00
9DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
10KEVIN WHEELER1:00:00
11JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
12DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
13MANDY BRAND1:00:00
14JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
15HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
16ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
17IAN PARRY1:00:00
18ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
19STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
20MIKE WHITTON1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY45:00
2BRUCE PATERSON45:00
3ALASTER MEEHAN45:00
4PETER DALWOOD45:00
5TIM HATLEY45:00
6PETER MALLEN45:00
7GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
8PHIL TORODE45:00
9REG SAUNDERS45:00
10LEAH SMITH45:00
11JAKE CAMERON45:00
12LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
13PETER MALONEY45:00
14GREG TAMBLYN45:00
15PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
2RICK BAILES1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4DOUG BAKER1:05:00
5ELAINE BUSZKO1:05:00
6BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
7BARRY GILES1:05:00
8TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
9LEN BUDGE1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
11LYN GREEN1:05:00
12MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
13PETER COLE1:05:00
14NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
15SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
16MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
17CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
18ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
19TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
20SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
21PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
22THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
23KEN JAMES1:05:00
24NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
25ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
26PAT MILLER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.