Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 6 - Highbury Hill
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 August 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTERcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
4BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
5PAUL MONKS1:00:00
6STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
7JAYNE SALES1:00:00
8PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
9CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
10TOBY COOPER1:00:00
11HUGH WILSON1:00:00
12DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
13MARK JARVIS1:00:00
14HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
15JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
16HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
17MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
18DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
19DENISE PIKE1:00:00
20MANDY BRAND1:00:00
21ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
22RAY HOWE1:00:00
23STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
24IAN PARRY1:00:00
25JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
26DALE HOWE1:00:00
27MARK BESLEY1:00:00
28KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
29MIKE WHITTON1:00:00
30ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY45:00
2JAY KERLEY45:00
3BRUCE PATERSON45:00
4PETER MALLEN45:00
5PETER DALWOOD45:00
6JAMES ROBERTSON45:00
7REG SAUNDERS45:00
8JAKE CAMERON45:00
9LEAH SMITH45:00
10NATHAN ROGERS45:00
11RACHAEL ROSENBROCK45:00
12PETER MALONEY45:00
13AMANDA KWONG45:00
14JACINTA WUBBEN45:00
15GREG TAMBLYN45:00
16LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
17MATTHEW KING45:00
18KEVIN MORRIS45:00
19GRAHAM LEARY45:00
20JOHN MEEKING45:00
21LIBBY MEEKING45:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2DOUG BAKER1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4RICK BAILES1:05:00
5GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
8TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
9SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
10MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
11LYN GREEN1:05:00
12IAN STIRLING1:05:00
13THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
14XX WHITING1:05:00
15MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
16PETER GROVER1:05:00
17LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
19CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
20ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
21PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
22TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
23KEN JAMES1:05:00
24MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
25PAT MILLER1:05:00
26CAITLIN DOW1:05:00
27ANDREA FYFE1:05:00
28KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.