Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury Trails

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Canterbury Trails
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 4 September 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTERcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2PAUL MONKS1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5JAYNE SALES1:00:00
6TOBY COOPER1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
8DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
9MANDY BRAND1:00:00
10KEVIN WHEELER1:00:00
11ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
12MARK JARVIS1:00:00
13GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
14ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
15RAY HOWE1:00:00
16JAMES ROGERS1:00:00
17IAN PARRY1:00:00
18ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
19HAMISH BASSETT1:00:00
20STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
21MARK BESLEY1:00:00
22MICHAELA KOMINE1:00:00
23DALE HOWE1:00:00
24HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
25IAN DAVIES1:00:00
26PETER MALONEY1:00:00
27MIKE WHITTON1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES ROBERTSON45:00
2TIM HATLEY45:00
3ALASTER MEEHAN45:00
4BRUCE PATERSON45:00
5PETER DALWOOD45:00
6DENISE PIKE45:00
7PETER MALLEN45:00
8PHIL TORODE45:00
9DAVID KNIGHT45:00
10REG SAUNDERS45:00
11GRAHAM WALLIS45:00
12LINCOLN PATERSON45:00
13PETER YEATES45:00
14GRAHAM LEARY45:00
15EWEN TEMPLETON45:00
16JENELLE TEMPLETON45:00
17GREG TAMBLYN45:00
18KEVIN MORRIS45:00
19LIBBY MEEKING45:00
20JOHN MEEKING45:00
21SUZY SPEIRS45:00
22PAM KING45:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3DOUG BAKER1:05:00
4ROSALIND KING1:05:00
5RICK BAILES1:05:00
6MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
7BARRY GILES1:05:00
8LEN BUDGE1:05:00
9ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
10LYN GREEN1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
12SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
14THOMAS NGUYEN1:05:00
15DEREK GREEN1:05:00
16BARRY CROSS1:05:00
17PETER GROVER1:05:00
18SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
19IAN STIRLING1:05:00
20PHILIP BASSETT1:05:00
21PAT MILLER1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
24ILZE YEATES1:05:00
25TINA NGUYEN1:05:00
26DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
27HENK DE JONG1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.