Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 1 - PARK - Darebin Parklands
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 April 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELLcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
3JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
4DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
5KYLIE MARTY1:00:00
6ALAN LEENAERTS1:00:00
7ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
10STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
11DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
12MARK BESLEY1:00:00
13CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
14BRIGITTE GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
15TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
16JOSEPH MORRISON1:00:00
17ANDREW ROSS1:00:00
18JIM TAYLOR1:00:00
19BEN MARTY1:00:00
20JOHN MARTY1:00:00
21JACK THWAITES1:00:00
22JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
23ANNIE DARCY1:00:00
24JASON RAWLINGS1:00:00
25MIA MORRISON1:00:00
26INGRID MORRISON1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
2BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
3JAMES LOVE1:00:00
4TORREN ARTHUR1:00:00
5BLAIR TREWIN1:00:00
6VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
7SUE COLLARD1:00:00
8ALEXANDER GORDON1:00:00
9LAURA SPOONER1:00:00
10DENISE PIKE1:00:00
11JOEL CROTHERS1:00:00
12PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
13JUDI HERKES1:00:00
14LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
15NOAH HARMER1:00:00
16MATT HARMER1:00:00
17LUCAS KENT1:00:00
18CHRIS KENT1:00:00
19GREG PALMER1:00:00
20REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
21PETER YEATES1:00:00
22RALPH KOCH1:00:00
23PAM KING1:00:00
24MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
25DE'ANA WILLIAMS1:00:00
26KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
27DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
28JACQUI GRAINGER1:00:00
29KARTIKA KEENAN1:00:00
30TAHLIA WHITE1:00:00
31SHINTA KEENAN1:00:00

Power Walkers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:30:00
2BARRY GILES1:30:00
3ROSIE SALVARIS1:30:00
4MARIA MAIN1:30:00
5LYN GREEN1:30:00
6IAN MATHIESON1:30:00
7PHILLIP MAIN1:30:00
8GEOFF ADAMS1:30:00
9PAUL MAIN1:30:00
10CHRISTINE PALMER1:30:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:30:00
12DIANNE SHALDERS1:30:00
13HENK DE JONG1:30:00
14PAT MILLER1:30:00
15ALLAN MILLER1:30:00
16ALEX ROBERTS1:30:00
17JEANETTE FINEGAN1:30:00
18DES GREGORY1:30:00
19NISHI DE ALWIS1:30:00
20SANNJ DE ALWIS1:30:00
21ANUK DE ALWIS1:30:00
22CHINTHA DE ALWIS1:30:00
23MANDY BRAND1:30:00
24MAT LARKIN1:30:00
25SAMEUL LARKIN1:30:00
26IAN BAKER1:30:00
27THOMAS NGUYEN1:30:00
28ANNE VUONG1:30:00
29FIONA NELSON1:30:00
30EVELYN HANLEY1:30:00
31FLORENCE CALEO1:30:00
32ILZE YEATES1:30:00
33NOEL MCVEY1:30:00
34CAMERON PLANT1:30:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.