Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - ENDURO - Chirnside Park
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter Grovercompleted
2Denise Pikecompleted

Runners A - 120 mins

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alicia Dymowski2:00:00
2Andrew Johnstone2:00:00
3Steven O'Connell2:00:00
4Damian Spencer2:00:00
5Stephen Collins2:00:00
6Peter Mallen2:00:00
7Gale Cowling2:00:00
8Karen Robinson2:00:00
9Isobel Ross2:00:00
10David Prentice2:00:00
11Eric Davidson2:00:00
12Jack Thwaites2:00:00
13Greg Tamblyn2:00:00
14Ray Howe2:00:00
15Dale Howe2:00:00
16Kevin Morris2:00:00
17Robert Hudson2:00:00

Runners B - 90 mins

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Peter Lewis1:30:00
2Josie Yeatman1:30:00
3Chris Kent1:30:00
4Reg Saunders1:30:00
5Victoria Greenhan1:30:00
6Deb Sutherland1:30:00
7Greg Palmer1:30:00
8Yonghan Wang1:30:00
9Peter Yeates1:30:00
10Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins1:30:00
11Andrew Perkins1:30:00
12Joel Crothers1:30:00
13Debbie Dodd1:30:00

Walkers A - 120 mins

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian Dodd2:00:00
2Vic Sedunary2:00:00
3Garry Brodie2:00:00
4Stuart Capel2:00:00
5Dennis Mews2:00:00
6Ros King2:00:00
7Ian Mathieson2:00:00
8Carl Stemp2:00:00
9Martine Barrot2:00:00
10Lincoln Paterson2:00:00
11Merv Trease2:00:00
12Jan Evans2:00:00
13Abi Salek-Beard2:00:00
14Noel McVey2:00:00
15Lauris Stirling2:00:00
16Christine Palmer2:00:00
17Andrea Jackson2:00:00
18Jeff Hughes2:00:00
19Lauren Jackson2:00:00
20Ilze Yeates2:00:00
21Lyn Green2:00:00
22Newbury Navigators2:00:00
23Michael Hubbert2:00:00
24Henk De Jong2:00:00
25Dianne Shalders2:00:00
26Ian Baker2:00:00
27Kathy Madden2:00:00
28Jane Madden2:00:00
29Jill Phillips2:00:00
30Wood Julie2:00:00
31Emily Kear2:00:00
32Ella Kear2:00:00
33Blake Kear2:00:00
34Mark Phillips2:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.