Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris Bank

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Norris Bank
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANCourse Setter (1)completed
1LYN GREENPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
3RON SCHOLESA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW BAKERA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
2STEPHEN COLLINSA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
7DEB SUTHERLANDA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
7JUDI HERKESB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
9DENNIS MEWSB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
10STEVEN O'CONNELLA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
12SUE COLLARDB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (20)1:30:00

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2PETER LEWISB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
4LIZZY SKINNERA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
4LOUISA MARKBYPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
5SUSAN MARKBYPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
6GREG JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
7JENNY JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
13JEREMY KNOXA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
14JACK THWAITESA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
14OTTO DIMITRIADISPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
15STEPHANIE BRICKERA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
15VOULA DIMITRIADISPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
16JAMIE KIKERA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
16JOHN DIMITRIADISPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
17ANGELA HICKSA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
17NOAH DIMITRIADISPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
18IAN MATHIESONPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
19ILSA FERNIEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
20CHRIS FERNIEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHANB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
5PETER MALLENA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
6MANDY BRANDA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
6GREG PALMERB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSONA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
18JIM GLASPOLEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
20SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (20)1:30:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2ANDREA JACKSONPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
3REG SAUNDERSB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
3LAUREN JACKSONPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
4ANDREW PERKINSB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLEA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
8JOEL CROTHERSB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
8ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
10PETER YEATESB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
10ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
11STUART MCWILLIAMA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
11DEBBIE DODDB (45 Min Score) (12)1:00:00
13PAT MILLERPower Walkers (20)1:30:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (20)1:30:00
12MARK BESLEYA (60 Min Score) (20)1:00:00
12DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (20)1:30:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.