Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - PARK - Nortons Park
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 25 May 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODDcompleted

A (60 Min Score)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
2RON SCHOLES1:00:00
3DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
4PETER MALLEN1:00:00
5VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
6STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
7DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
8MARK BAXTER1:00:00
9JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
10MERV TREASE1:00:00
11JOHN EVANS1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13PETER BROOKS1:00:00
14STEVE TRONE1:00:00
15KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
16ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
17ASHLEE MITCHELL1:00:00
18GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
19ANGELA HICKS1:00:00
20STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
21JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
22PETER ROGA1:00:00

B (45 Min Score)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
2GRAHAM WALLIS1:00:00
3PHIL TORODE1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
6PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
7VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
8REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
9EMMA PERKINS1:00:00
10GREG PALMER1:00:00
11CISSY SUMNER1:00:00
12SARAH SUMNER1:00:00
13AMY SUMNER1:00:00
14PETER YEATES1:00:00

C (Score)

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LACH LEYLAND45:00
2MAYA LEYLAND45:00
3NICOLE LEYLAND45:00

D (Score)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HENRY SYMONDS1:05:00
2MATTHEW SYMONDS1:05:00

Power Walkers

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER GROVER1:30:00
2ROSALIND KING1:30:00
3CARL STEMP1:30:00
4GREG JOHNSTONE1:30:00
5JENNY JOHNSTONE1:30:00
6IAN MATHIESON1:30:00
7SANDY BURGOYNE1:30:00
8IAN GREENWOOD1:30:00
9LINCOLN PATERSON1:30:00
10JANE MADDEN1:30:00
11KATHY MADDEN1:30:00
12HELEN KERLEY1:30:00
13BLAKE KEAR1:30:00
14MARK PHILLIPS1:30:00
15ILZE YEATES1:30:00
16ALLAN MILLER1:30:00
17IAN STIRLING1:30:00
18LAUREN JACKSON1:30:00
19ANDREA JACKSON1:30:00
20SUE GURMAN1:30:00
21STAN GURMAN1:30:00
22BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:30:00
23JILL PHILLIPS1:30:00
24PETER KEMPSTER1:30:00
25MICHAEL HUBBERT1:30:00
26ABI SALEK-BEARD1:30:00
27EMILY KEAR1:30:00
28TRUDI ERSVAER1:30:00
29IAN BAKER1:30:00
30PAT MILLER1:30:00
31LUKA HALBERT1:30:00
32ELLA KEAR1:30:00
33SCHON HUDSON1:30:00
34LYN GREEN1:30:00
35KALPEN KOTHARI1:30:00
36MEESHA KOTHARI1:30:00
37MILLI KOTHARI1:30:00
38MEERA KOTHARI1:30:00
39LYNDA BERRETT1:30:00
40PETER BLACK1:30:00
41TINA SMITH1:30:00
42PAM KING1:30:00
43LAURIS STIRLING1:30:00
44NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:30:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.