Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRC

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush/Park - Baden Powell Park Samford - MBRC
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 18 August 2019

Hard

4 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos29:527:28
2Lance ReadUGQ44:05+14:1311:01
3Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos46:51+16:5911:42
4Sophie ThomasNo club membership48:12+18:2012:03
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos48:52+19:0012:13
6Wendy ReadUGQ57:07+27:1514:16
7Ingo HettelingNo club1:20:16+50:2420:04
8Sue ClarkSunshine Orienteers Club1:30:33+1:00:4122:38
9Jutta KeaneNo club1:55:57+1:26:0528:59
10Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:56:01+1:26:0929:00
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroosmispunched

Moderate Long

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:4711:35
2Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos36:06+1:1912:02
3Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos43:07+8:2014:22
4Donna MacKenzieNo club1:00:53+26:0620:17
5Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:03:21+28:3421:07
6Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers1:03:34+28:4721:11
7Wendy NeumannNo club1:05:15+30:2821:45
8Nick RollsNo club1:11:33+36:4623:51
9Archie MitchellNo club1:36:10+1:01:2332:03
10Harry Van Der ArkNo club1:36:14+1:01:2732:04
JJ WangNo clubmispunched

Moderate Short

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thea BlighNo club36:4115:56
2Chris BlighNo club36:42+0:0115:57
3Sonia GrahamNo club36:51+0:1016:01
4Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos38:17+1:3616:38
5Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos43:36+6:5518:57
6Alison BryantEnoggeroos46:45+10:0420:19
7Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos48:10+11:2920:56
8Callum BryantEnoggeroos51:21+14:4022:19
9Miles BryantEnoggeroos51:23+14:4222:20
John ClarkNo clubmispunched
Jeff RobinsonNo clubmispunched

Easy A

2 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos28:3514:17
2Sebastian WillisNo club membership30:35+2:0015:17
3Troy WillisNo club30:37+2:0215:18
4Emma SalomonNo club50:24+21:4925:12
4Susan SalomonNo club50:24+21:4925:12
6Nikki WardNo club50:51+22:1625:25
7Jarred WardNo club50:54+22:1925:27
8Belinda SpainNo club59:15+30:4029:37
9Declan SpainNo club59:17+30:4229:38
10Piper SpainNo club59:28+30:5329:44
11Xanthe VenezianiNo club1:02:33+33:5831:16
12Sarah PollardNo club1:02:42+34:0731:21
13Isadora VenezianiNo club1:02:43+34:0831:21
14Tyrone VenezianiNo club1:03:08+34:3331:34
15Stephanie TrestrailNo club1:03:28+34:5331:44
Sam HallNo clubmispunched
Edward RaynerNo clubmispunched
Jett Regan-FeldmanNo clubmispunched
Scareltte PeateyNo clubmispunched
Mark PeateyNo clubmispunched
Tom HallNo clubmispunched
Toby HallNo clubmispunched
Archer StonecutterEnoggeroosdid not finish
Morena NinaEnoggeroosdid not finish

Easy B

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos21:1910:39
2Troy WillisNo club28:33+7:1414:16
2Sebastian WillisNo club28:33+7:1414:16
4Blake NielsenNo club35:37+14:1817:48
5Michelle NielsenNo club35:53+14:3417:56
6Myles StonecutterEnoggeroos39:24+18:0519:42
7Justin KingNo club41:44+20:2520:52
8Tom HallNo club41:46+20:2720:53
9Toby HallNo club41:53+20:3420:56
10Marcus HettelingNo club57:57+36:3828:58
11Oscar HettelingNo club58:10+36:5129:05
12Alix HetteLingNo club58:15+36:5629:07
Sonia GrahamNo club membershipmispunched
Thea BlighNo clubmispunched
Oliver KingNo clubdid not finish

Very Easy

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos15:3511:07
2Alex CaristoEnoggeroos30:31+14:5621:47
3Zoe LiNo club48:13+32:3834:26
4Yien OngNo club48:19+32:4434:30
5Shawn LiNo club48:24+32:4934:34
6Ethan LiNo club48:54+33:1934:55
7Blake NielsenNo club50:38+35:0336:10
8Michelle NielsenNo club50:39+35:0436:10
Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroosmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.