Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bardon Forest Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bardon Forest Park
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 11 April 2019

Short

2 399 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BryantENQ32:5813:44
2Judith HayTFQ35:34+2:3614:49
3Jennifer SchulzTFQ39:45+4:1116:34
4Chloe Dawes- -43:1918:03
4Sophie Dawes- -43:1918:03
4Vicky Dawes- -43:19+3:3418:03
5Jim BowlingENQ45:34+2:1518:59
6Clive PopeUGQ51:16+5:4221:22
7Rhonda BowlingENQ51:34+0:1821:29
8Jennifer BrettTFQ54:16+2:4222:37
9Madeleine Spriggs- -56:31+2:1523:33

Medium

3 299 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod DominishENQ38:0911:33
2David SchultzMTQ40:09+2:0012:10
3James MitchellUGQ49:19+9:1014:56
4Kate Ckappell- -53:37+4:1816:15
4Millie Ckappell- -53:3716:15
5Jason RossENQ58:0117:35
5Karyn RossTFQ58:01+4:2417:35
5Matthew RossTFQ58:0117:35
6Esther TownsendENQ1:06:18+8:1720:05
7Emily Pingel- -1:17:48+11:3023:34
7Maya Pingel- -1:17:4823:34
John Atkins- -mispunched
Rory Atkins- -mispunched
Dorothea Nienaber- -mispunched
Robert Nienaber- -mispunched
Ruben Nienaber- -mispunched
Anja Pingel- -mispunched
Tim Pingel- -mispunched

Long

4 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas BurridgeUGQ31:377:11
2Andrew Hill- -32:47+1:107:27
3Anna SheldonUGQ34:39+1:527:52
4Heidi Wiest- -35:00+0:217:57
5Tony BowmanTTQ38:51+3:518:49
6Su Yan TayUGQ41:25+2:349:24
7Peter EffeneyUGQ47:54+6:2910:53
8Ann WhitehouseUGQ53:16+5:2212:06
9Sue ClarkeSOQ55:58+2:4212:43
10Stephen MorrisTFQ56:52+0:5412:55
11Gordon BossleyMTQ58:02+1:1013:11
12Walter Keleman- -59:04+1:0213:25
13Ken Williamson- -1:29:06+30:0220:14
Bella Boyd- -mispunched

Easy

1 899 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac Goodman- -36:5219:24
1Nicki Goodman- -36:5219:24
1Seth Goodman- -36:5219:24
2Ben Kelly- -38:4020:21
2Grace Kelly- -38:40+1:4820:21
3Lachlan Kelly- -39:3820:52
3Maddie Kelly- -39:3820:52
3Michelle Kelly- -39:38+0:5820:52
4Jo Fischer- -41:43+2:0521:58
4Bella Fisher- -41:4321:58
4Inez Fisher- -41:4321:58
4Nina Fisher- -41:4321:58
5Grace Stewart- -43:3222:55
5Miriam StewartMTQ43:32+1:4922:55
5Sam Stewart- -43:3222:55
6Erin AppletonUGQ43:37+0:0522:58
7Jacob Garside- -56:3129:45
7Samuel Garside- -56:3129:45
7Valerie Garside- -56:31+12:5429:45
7Harry Spriggs- -56:3129:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.