Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC Sponsored

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ferny Grove Reserve GOLD N KIDS BCC Sponsored
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 18 April 2019

Easy 1

1 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos6:275:51
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos10:45+4:189:46
3Inness ShannonNo club10:49+4:229:50
4Eric Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos11:44+5:1710:39
5Callum BryantEnoggeroos12:04+5:3710:58
6Martha Taunton-BurnettNo club12:11+5:4411:04
7Harriet Taunton-BurnettNo club12:55+6:2811:44
8Jules Taiunton-BurnettNo club15:58+9:3114:30
9Malin Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos16:04+9:3714:36
10Alex CaristoEnoggeroos17:44+11:1716:07

Easy 2

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos7:586:07
2Harriet Taunton-BurnettNo club9:17+1:197:08
3Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos11:00+3:028:27
4Inness ShannonNo club14:58+7:0011:30
5Alex CaristoEnoggeroos17:27+9:2913:25
6Martha Taunton-BurnettNo club18:28+10:3014:12
7Malin Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos20:31+12:3315:46
8Jules Taiunton-BurnettNo club20:36+12:3815:50
Eric Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroosmispunched

Long

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers28:346:29
2Phil ClemLincoln Orienteers39:14+10:408:55
3Elise ClemLincoln Orienteers45:01+16:2710:13
4Ken WIlliamsonNo club45:06+16:3210:14
5Austin ClemLincoln Orienteers45:40+17:0610:22

Medium

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club32:399:36
2Sue ClarkeSOQ34:40+2:0110:11
3Phil ScottUgly Gully Orienteers36:51+4:1210:50
4Walter KelemenSOQ38:23+5:4411:17
5Alison BryantEnoggeroos38:58+6:1911:27
6Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos39:07+6:2811:30
7Jason RossNo club membership45:14+12:3513:18
8Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers45:49+13:1013:28
9Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers45:51+13:1213:29
10Elijah RobersonNo club1:08:55+36:1620:16
11Kathleen RichardsonNo club1:08:57+36:1820:16
12Logan RobertsonNo club1:09:35+36:5620:27

Short

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nev CobboldUgly Gully Orienteers38:4916:52
2Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers48:01+9:1220:52
3Nathan AppletonUGQ55:23+16:3424:04
3Ziba AppletonUGQ55:23+16:3424:04
5John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers55:28+16:3924:06
6Kara AppletonUGQ56:33+17:4424:35
7Mike CorrieNo club58:35+19:4625:28
8Bailey SykesNo club1:01:55+23:0626:55
9Roy KalescinkiTFQ1:10:40+31:5130:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.