Orienteering Australia

Official results for Toowoomba East State School and UMC coaching

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Toowoomba East State School and UMC coaching
Organiser: Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019

Very Easy

900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alara WilliamsRR Q9:0310:03
2Kate RattrayNo club membership9:41+0:3810:45
3Caitlin LoaderRR Q10:41+1:3811:52
4Caitlyn GarrattRR Q10:45+1:4211:56
5Lachlan BrutonNo club membership10:49+1:4612:01
6Archie BrutonNo club membership10:52+1:4912:04
7Matilda RogersRR Q11:46+2:4313:04
8Ben GarrattRR Q19:01+9:5821:07
9Mia CassagrandeRR Q21:08+12:0523:28
10Charlie GladwinRR Q22:23+13:2024:52
11Isabel HowmanNo club membership52:40+43:3758:31

Easy

1 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRR Q7:567:56
2Jacob SykesNo club membership8:27+0:318:27
3Sara LoaderRR Q8:59+1:038:59
4Susie ChappelNo club membership10:16+2:2010:16
5Isabella CasaGrandeRR Q11:15+3:1911:15
6Alex WrightRR Q11:37+3:4111:37
7Skye HassallRR Q11:53+3:5711:53
8Elliot HassallRR Q12:00+4:0412:00
9Saxon RichterRR Q14:20+6:2414:20
10Oliver BellNo club membership15:00+7:0415:00
11Sophie CasagrandeRR Q16:57+9:0116:57
12Bailey SykesNo club membership18:01+10:0518:01
13Darcy BrutonNo club membership18:02+10:0618:02
14Xanthe SchubertRR Q19:56+12:0019:56

Short

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q10:177:20
2Eric LovellRR Q14:09+3:5210:06
3Jade HassallRR Q14:21+4:0410:15
4Danielle RichterRR Q15:27+5:1011:02
5Kari BrennanRR Q15:29+5:1211:03
6Georgia VerdonNo club membership15:30+5:1311:04
7Rhys LoaderRR Q16:31+6:1411:47
8Scott LoaderRR Q17:14+6:5712:18
9Deb ReinbottRR Q23:19+13:0216:39
10Deborah LoaderRR Q23:30+13:1316:47
11Cassy ReinbottRR Q25:12+14:5518:00
12Zachry LesterNo club membership50:48+40:3136:17
Josh HowmanNo club membershipmispunched

Long

1 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRR Q9:545:12
2Toby BrennanRR Q11:58+2:046:17
3Rani BrennanRR Q13:05+3:116:53
4Cameron WilliamsRR Q15:01+5:077:54
5Nicole WilliamsRR Q17:00+7:068:56
6Mali BrennanRR Q17:16+7:229:05
7Maxine LovellRR Q17:52+7:589:24
8Breanna SimmonsRR Q18:32+8:389:45
9Samuel GladwinRR Q18:57+9:039:58
10Ella RogersRR Q25:55+16:0113:38
11Glyn ReinbottRR Q27:20+17:2614:23
12Alexandra EdwardsRR Q28:55+19:0115:13
Andrew BrennanRR Qmispunched
Dave EdwardsRR Qmispunched
Josie MoylanNo club membershipmispunched
Bethany RognoniNo club membershipmispunched
William CoxRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.