Orienteering Australia

Official results for Whyalla East

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Whyalla East
Organiser: Saltbush Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 March 2019

CR S

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Troy BroughamLong (6)42:437:46
1Jennifer HughesLong Group (8)1:23:5015:14
1Kristen HughesLong Group (8)1:23:5015:14
1Kylie NiemannLong Group (8)1:23:5015:14
2Colin WhiteLong Group (8)1:44:47+20:5719:03
2Alison WadeShort Group (7)1:14:48+3:1826:42
2Emily WadeShort Group (7)1:14:48+3:1826:42
2Keith WadeShort Group (7)1:14:48+3:1826:42
3Matilda SweeneyLong Group (8)1:51:16+27:2620:13
3Jamie ThomasLong Group (8)1:51:16+27:2620:13
3Emily PattersonMedium Group (20)1:16:34+16:3919:37
3Kieran PattersonMedium Group (20)1:16:34+16:3919:37
4Donna WingentLong Group (8)2:06:17+42:2722:57
4Lea WingentLong Group (8)2:06:17+42:2722:57
4Graeme CaddyMedium Group (20)1:25:15+25:2021:51
4Sue CaddyMedium Group (20)1:25:15+25:2021:51
6Teah-anne CilliMedium Group (20)1:53:27+53:3229:05
6Colin TaylorMedium Group (20)1:53:27+53:3229:05
6Melissa TaylorMedium Group (20)1:53:27+53:3229:05

SB S

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SchwenkeMedium (1)40:3410:24
1Nemayah MundayMedium Group (20)59:5515:21
1Sequoia MundayMedium Group (20)59:5515:21
1Tonia MundayMedium Group (20)59:5515:21
1Beth StevensShort (1)1:19:4528:28
1Ava BergmannShort Group (7)1:11:3025:32
1Melanie BergmannShort Group (7)1:11:3025:32
1Olivia BergmannShort Group (7)1:11:3025:32
1Scarlett BergmannShort Group (7)1:11:3025:32
2Darren BergmannLong (6)52:45+10:029:35
2Greg HancockMedium Group (20)1:08:31+8:3617:34
2Ruth HancockMedium Group (20)1:08:31+8:3617:34
3Adrian WatsonLong (6)58:37+15:5410:39
4Alan HollandLong (6)1:15:48+33:0513:46
5John PatersonLong (6)1:13:14+30:3113:18
5Hareish ArunMedium Group (20)1:49:33+49:3828:05
5Sarveesh ArunMedium Group (20)1:49:33+49:3828:05
5Thoshen KandasamyMedium Group (20)1:49:33+49:3828:05
5Claire LaurieMedium Group (20)1:42:06+42:1126:10
5James LaurieMedium Group (20)1:42:06+42:1126:10
5Liam LaurieMedium Group (20)1:42:06+42:1126:10
5Rebecca LaurieMedium Group (20)1:42:06+42:1126:10
5Arun SamarasanMedium Group (20)1:49:33+49:3828:05
6John BrockhurstLong (6)1:22:08+39:2514:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.