Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Halloran Hill Reserve - Sat PM event
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

1Male

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH S43:25
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S46:01+2:36
3Ruhi AfnanYA S52:06+8:41
4Harrison WaughOH S53:10+9:45
5Max GrivellTT S1:02:21+18:56
6David GeorgeTT S1:03:44+20:19
7Nigel DobsonYA S1:04:31+21:06
8Mark OvertonWA S1:05:41+22:16
9Rhys FogartyOH S1:08:35+25:10
10John SodenOH S1:12:21+28:56
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not start
John LyonTT Sdid not start

1Female

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna GeorgeTT S49:45
2Bridget AndersonOH S53:55+4:10
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:06:36+16:51
4Abigail GeorgeTT S1:08:35+18:50
5Leila HendersonYA S1:20:06+30:21
6Evelyn ColwellOH S1:24:03+34:18
Jenny CasanovaWA Sdid not start
Purple ZhangNo club membershipdid not start

2Male

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Greg RowberryWA S45:23
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S48:04+2:41
3Trevor DimentTT S50:55+5:32
4Mitchell StephensYA S54:55+9:32
5Finn FogartyOH S55:28+10:05
6Daniel MorcomTJ S1:00:53+15:30
7Geoffrey BennettTT S1:02:57+17:34
8Aylwin LimSA S1:03:16+17:53
9Peter KreminskiWA S1:06:08+20:45
10Rob TavernerCR S1:14:14+28:51
11John SuchOH S1:22:57+37:34
Max OchotaTJ Sdid not finish
Adrian UppillOH Sdid not finish
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

2Female

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucy BurleyYA S52:10
2Robin UppillOH S53:59+1:49
3Giselle DraperTJ S55:50+3:40
4Sandra AfnanYA S58:21+6:11
5Erica DimentTT S1:04:38+12:28
6Meredith RaschWA S1:05:00+12:50
7Bec CampbellTJ S1:18:00+25:50
8Elizabeth HughesOH S1:30:30+38:20
9Carol SuchOH S1:31:51+39:41

2Group

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jill JenkinsonCR S1:43:33
1Ann WheatonCR S1:43:33
1Jeff WheatonCR S1:43:33

3Male

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David TilbrookOH S50:27
2Andrew LaundersCR S53:43+3:16
3Peter CuttenWA S1:00:56+10:29
4Owen DraperTJ S1:51:01+1:00:34

3Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucinda FogartyOH S1:08:01
2Gemma BurleyYA S1:15:00+6:59
3Jill DodsworthCR S1:19:51+11:50
Shilah Francis-SonsiriTJ Smispunched

3Group

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Alyson LeighCR S1:09:56
1Jayden LeighCR S1:09:56
Amber-Lili UdeTJ Sdid not finish
Michelle UdeTJ Sdid not finish

4Male

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joesph RobinsonWA S42:18

4Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jessica JarvisWA S29:24
2Phillipa JacksonCR S31:28+2:04
3Ellse FrancisCR S33:28+4:04
4Robyn CuttenWA S48:22+18:58

4Group

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew CranleyCR S36:42
1Emma CranleyCR S36:42
1Jasmine CranleyCR S36:42
1Keira CranleyCR S36:42
5Jacqueline StephensYA S42:34+5:52
5James StephensYA S42:34+5:52
7Jaeger WilliamsCR S50:03+13:21
7Torsten WilliamsCR S50:03+13:21
9Barry CampbellCR S55:57+19:15
9Hugh CampbellCR S55:57+19:15
9Ian JenkinsonCR S55:57+19:15
12Anthony AbleyCR S56:58+20:16
12Cherl AbleyCR S56:58+20:16
12Georgia AbleyCR S56:58+20:16
12Kirsten AbleyCR S56:58+20:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.