Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans Flat
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 26 June 2019

AO-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3John ScownOrange 1: M: Masters (17)38:05+7:247:56

BS-A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Leroy DickieOrange 1: M: Masters (17)31:42+1:016:36
2Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (3)58:00+3:2018:07
5Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (17)41:41+11:008:41
9Tony PowellOrange 1: M: Masters (17)47:30+16:499:53
12David JenkinsOrange 1: M: Masters (17)49:32+18:5110:19

DR-V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (7)47:12+16:5314:45

DR-V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (3)1:09:30+14:5021:43

No club membership

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Celia CramerOrange 2: Teams (2)1:09:4221:46
1Evelyn CramerOrange 2: Teams (2)1:09:4221:46
7Lawrie BrownOrange 2: M: Masters (7)1:07:30+37:1121:05

PO-A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (7)51:34+21:1516:06
6Phil WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (17)42:00+11:198:45
6Mike McAuliffeOrange 2: M: Masters (7)1:07:05+36:4620:57
8Tony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (17)45:51+15:109:33
11Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (17)47:58+17:179:59
13Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (17)56:26+25:4511:45
16John HardingOrange 1: M: Masters (17)1:09:29+38:4814:28
17David HoggOrange 1: M: Masters (17)1:13:23+42:4215:17

RR-A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (17)30:416:23
1Cath ChalmersOrange 1: W: Masters (1)37:487:52
1Edwina MulhearnOrange 2: W: Masters (3)54:4017:05
2John SuttonOrange 2: M: Masters (7)40:20+10:0112:36
4Wayne GregsonOrange 1: M: Masters (17)40:15+9:348:23
7Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (17)44:49+14:089:20
10Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (17)47:44+17:039:56
14Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (17)56:52+26:1111:50
15Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (17)1:02:11+31:3012:57

WE-A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CheffersOrange 2: M: Masters (7)30:199:28
3John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (7)43:16+12:5713:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.