Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain South
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 17 July 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A28:335:49

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tenzing JohnsonBS A35:007:08

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony ScottRR A33:196:47
2Tate NeedhamRR A34:25+1:067:01
3Morten PedersenPO A36:50+3:317:31
4Andrew JohnsonBS A38:21+5:027:49
5Jonathan RicksRR A42:20+9:018:38
6Greg JolleyNo club membership43:15+9:568:49
7John ScownAO A43:17+9:588:50
8Bill JonesRR A45:26+12:079:16
9Tony PowellBS A49:32+16:1310:06
10Peter AntcliffBS A51:55+18:3610:35
11Geoff WoodPO A52:40+19:2110:44
12Michael BurtRR A53:40+20:2110:57
13Jonathan MillerBS A54:30+21:1111:07
14Tony SlatyerPO A54:31+21:1211:07
15Keith FifieldRR A55:59+22:4011:25
16David HoggPO A58:50+25:3112:00
17Darryl ErbacherPO A1:03:50+30:3113:01
18Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:31:00+57:4118:34

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A50:1110:14
2Emily ScottRR A57:54+7:4311:48

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bob AllisonRR A44:1111:19
2Roy MeuronenBS A48:43+4:3212:29
3Geoffrey DabbBS A54:38+10:2714:00
4John SuominenWE A57:35+13:2414:45
5Roger QuartermanNo club membership1:08:02+23:5117:26
6John HardingPO A1:08:39+24:2817:36
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A47:3012:10
2Sue PaicePO A1:13:00+25:3018:43

Green: Men: Masters

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V29:009:40
2Conor BendleAO A35:40+6:4011:53

Green: Women: Masters

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V43:0014:20

Green: Teams

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Robert Mouatt / Cameron NultyRR A50:5716:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.