Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: North Lyneham
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 24 July 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 240 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A21:205:01

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 240 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony ScottRR A27:266:28
2Tate NeedhamRR A27:40+0:146:31
3Eoin RotheryRR A30:03+2:377:05
4John ScownAO A35:18+7:528:19
5Jonathan MillerBS A38:05+10:398:58
6Tony GarrPO A39:30+12:049:18
7Peter AntcliffBS A40:07+12:419:27
8David JenkinsBS A40:13+12:479:29
9Michael BurtRR A45:37+18:1110:45
10Stephen Gloag.45:48+18:2210:48
11David HoggPO A45:55+18:2910:49
12Craig GeorgeNo club membership46:00+18:3410:50
13Keith FifieldRR A47:51+20:2511:17
14Bryant AllenPO A48:06+20:4011:20
15Roy MeuronenBS A52:46+25:2012:26
16Darryl ErbacherPO A53:30+26:0412:37
17Geoff WoodPO A53:44+26:1812:40
18John SuominenWE A55:02+27:3612:58
19John SuttonRR A58:50+31:2413:52
20Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:23:00+55:3419:34

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 240 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A31:437:28

Orange 1: Teams

4 240 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Michael Reed / Matthew Shadwell.27:006:22

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 940 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom de JonghBS A27:569:30
2Bill MonaghanPO A30:45+2:4910:27
3Merv BendleDR V32:00+4:0410:53
4Garry FryRR A32:41+4:4511:07
5Alan SargeantBS A38:43+10:4713:10
6Terry DonohoeNo club membership39:39+11:4313:29
7Conor BendleAO A45:16+17:2015:23
8Mike McAuliffePO A49:40+21:4416:53
9John HardingPO A51:23+23:2717:28
10Robert MouattRR A52:36+24:4017:53
11Roger QuartermanNo club membership56:53+28:5719:20

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 940 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine O'KeefeNo club membership51:5717:40
2Sonya Love.54:00+2:0318:22
3Chris BendleDR V55:10+3:1318:45
4Ann SuttonRR A1:02:00+10:0321:05
Sue PaicePO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.