Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain North
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 11 September 2019

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | O3WM | O3Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR-A39:057:30
2Eoin RotheryRR-A42:33+3:288:10
3Wayne GregsonRR-A45:33+6:288:45
4Leroy DickieNo club membership49:32+10:279:31
5Darryl ErbacherPO-A51:40+12:359:56
6Elliot NortonNo club membership52:36+13:3110:06
7Jonathan MillerBS-A55:32+16:2710:40
8John SuominenWE-A1:05:04+25:5912:30
9Stephen GoggsRR-A1:06:00+26:5512:41
10David HoggPO-A1:16:38+37:3314:44
11Bryant AllenPO-A1:18:02+38:5715:00
Tony PowellBS-Amispunched
Anthony ScottRR-Amispunched
Tony SlatyerPO-Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO-Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR-A48:439:22

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sebastian JarvollNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannu ManneringBS-A49:0013:36
2Merv BendleDR-V49:0013:36
3Eric WainwrightRR-A52:03+3:0314:27
4David JenkinsBS-A53:05+4:0514:44
5John SuttonRR-A57:38+8:3816:00
6Mike McAuliffePO-A59:17+10:1716:28
7Narasimha BandiPO-A59:59+10:5916:39
8John HardingPO-A1:10:38+21:3819:37
9Robert MouattRR-A1:11:28+22:2819:51
10Roger QuartermanNo club membership1:12:00+23:0020:00
Andrew HobsonBS-Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine O'KeefePO-A1:02:5417:28

Orange 2: Teams

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amber MalcolmNo club membership1:01:0216:57
1Alisa WickhamNo club membership1:01:0216:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.