Orienteering Australia

Official results for Warwick East State School, Fitzroy Street

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Warwick East State School, Fitzroy Street
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Monday 6 May 2019

Hard 1 -3.6km

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake ReinbottRR Q13:307:30
2Grant ReinbottRR Q13:47+0:177:39
3Ben SchulzTF Q16:08+2:388:57
4William CoxRR Q17:05+3:359:29
5Dylan BryantEN Q17:50+4:209:54
6Ella RogersRR Q19:04+5:3410:35
7Ken LawsBB Q20:03+6:3311:08
8Mark NemethTF Q22:01+8:3112:13
9Fiona CaristoEN Q24:33+11:0313:38
Julia GannonRR Qmispunched
Samuel GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Oliver SchubertRR Qdid not finish

Hard 2 - 3.0km

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara GarbelliniEN Q14:269:37
2Joseph GarbelliniEN Q15:41+1:1510:27
3Jack ReinbottRR Q15:43+1:1710:28
4Cam SchubertRR Q16:09+1:4310:46
5Annette RogersRR Q17:49+3:2311:52
6Breanna SimmonsRR Q21:34+7:0814:22
7Philip YoungRR Q22:32+8:0615:01
8Trinity WellingBB Q22:51+8:2515:14
9Nina GannonRR Q23:28+9:0215:38
10Liz BourneBB Q26:08+11:4217:25
11Josephine GarbelliniEN Q26:38+12:1217:45

Moderate - 2.2km

1 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean Lindsay-HolleyRR Q10:029:07
2Jacob SykesRR Q10:40+0:389:41
2Amber HassallRR Q10:40+0:389:41
4Paul GarbelliniEN Q10:43+0:419:44
5Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q11:28+1:2610:25
6Miles BryantEN Q11:57+1:5510:51
7Michelle SchulzTF Q12:12+2:1011:05
8Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRR Q12:44+2:4211:34
9Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRR Q12:45+2:4311:35
10Dave EdwardsRR Q13:00+2:5811:49
11Lochlann HoganBB Q13:49+3:4712:33
12Charlie YoungRR Q14:13+4:1112:55
13Rhys LoaderRR Q14:24+4:2213:05
14Gabriel SchubertRR Q14:52+4:5013:30
15Deborah LoaderRR Q15:31+5:2914:06
16Bronwyn WellingBB Q20:34+10:3218:41
17Madonna MooreRR Q24:43+14:4122:28
Emily ForsterBB Qmispunched
Deb ReinbottRR Qmispunched
Scott LoaderRR Qmispunched
Grant Eldridge HayesRR Qmispunched
Eve TagueRR Qmispunched
Edward Taunton-BurnetEN Qmispunched
Sophie KernsNo club membershipmispunched

Easy - 0.8km

800 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthe SchubertRR Q6:177:51
2Thomas CaristoEN Q6:32+0:158:10
3Cassy ReinbottRR Q6:54+0:378:37
4Eric Taunton-BurnetEN Q7:15+0:589:03
5Skye HassallRR Q7:28+1:119:20
6Alexandra EdwardsRR Q7:38+1:219:32
7Judi YoungRR Q7:57+1:409:56
8Ariona LawsBB Q7:59+1:429:58
9Suzanne SykesRR Q9:01+2:4411:16
10Sara LoaderRR Q9:23+3:0611:43
11William BarnesRR Q10:24+4:0713:00
12Malin Taunton-BurnetEN Q10:48+4:3113:30
13Cate NemethTF Q11:42+5:2514:37
14Harriet YoungRR Q12:01+5:4415:01
15Bailey SykesRR Q12:08+5:5115:10
16Sophie CasagrandeRR Q12:23+6:0615:28
17Ingrid YoungRR Q13:00+6:4316:15
18Isabella CasagrandeRR Q14:45+8:2818:26
19Benjamin MooreRR Q16:43+10:2620:53
Jacob WellingBB Qmispunched
Hugo TagueRR Qmispunched
Adrian GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Marijke Eldridge HayesRR Qmispunched
Cooper MortonBB Qdid not finish

Very Easy - 0.7km

700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin LoaderRR Q7:3510:50
2Elliot HassallRR Q7:39+0:0410:55
3Elin SchulzTF Q7:49+0:1411:10
4Matilda RogersRR Q10:20+2:4514:45
5Xanthin LawsBB Q10:35+3:0015:07
6Luca SchulzTF Q11:22+3:4716:14
7Gretel YoungRR Q12:18+4:4317:34
8Emrys RogersRR Q13:31+5:5619:18
9Mia CasagrandeRR Q23:01+15:2632:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.