Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Presentation + Event - MARTINSVILLE
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 1 December 2019

Very Easy

1 040 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frankie KellyNC.N14:1413:41
2Hannah Koen and Bronwyn StaffordNC.N27:11+12:5726:08
3Samantha KurtzNC.N29:35+15:2128:26

Easy

1 290 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Baxter PeelNC.N19:1814:57
2Joe KellyNC.N20:07+0:4915:35
3Maya KellyNC.N23:48+4:3018:26
4Atticus and Archer DunnNC.N24:50+5:3219:15
5Elise Gentle and Julie LeeNC.N30:21+11:0323:31

Moderate

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephane BrindelNC.N18:5314:31
2Ginaya DunnNC.N20:35+1:4215:50
3Rebecca CraigNC.N26:36+7:4320:27
4Warren QuiltyNC.N31:46+12:5324:26

Hard Short

1 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme TaplinNC.N19:4213:35
2Erika and Mikayla EnderbyNC.N28:16+8:3419:29
3Tim TewNC.N29:28+9:4620:19
4Elaine BennettNC.N37:13+17:3125:40
5Joy GuyNC.N43:22+23:4029:54

Hard Long

2 760 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC.N22:308:09
2Scott SimsonNC.N28:38+6:0810:22
3Jenny EnderbyNC.N28:48+6:1810:26
4Robert VincentNC.N30:31+8:0111:03
5Glenn BurgessNC.N30:52+8:2211:11
6Stuart KurtzNC.N30:55+8:2511:12
7Malcolm RobertsNC.N32:44+10:1411:51
8Rudi LandsiedelNC.N40:45+18:1514:45
9Geoff TodkillNC.N41:08+18:3814:54
10Gayle QuantockNC.N42:03+19:3315:14
11Jim LeeNC.N42:28+19:5815:23
12Samantha HoweNC.N45:22+22:5216:26
13Ian DempseyNC.N45:59+23:2916:39
14Carolyn MatthewsNC.N47:54+25:2417:21
15Shane BowditchNC.N47:57+25:2717:22
16Geoff PeelNC.N50:22+27:5218:14
17Shane JenkinsNC.N50:28+27:5818:17
18Katherine DynonNC.N51:47+29:1718:45
19Margaret PeelNC.N57:51+35:2120:57
Stephane BrindelNC.Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.