Orienteering Australia

Official results for SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary School

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SC-ORE #3: Turner Primary School
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Thursday 7 November 2019

Mxd4

45 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1MJ A Majura K21:18
1. Ruby Clark5:185:18
2. Andrew Moorcroft5:2010:38
3. Luca Hogg5:2015:58
4. Luca Hogg5:1721:18
2CB A Campbell A23:36+2:18
1. Sophie Weaver7:297:29
2. Samuel Gerner5:3513:04
3. Michael Hudson5:0918:13
4. Lucy Robins5:2323:36+2:18
3AR A Aranda C25:00+3:42
1. Lena Thompson8:228:22
2. Ella Hogg5:4214:04
3. James Colwell5:1419:18
4. Ella Hogg5:2925:00+3:42
3MJ A Majura D25:00+3:42
1. Annie Lemm6:046:04
2. George Covey5:4611:50
3. Alistair Macdonald6:0717:57
4. Alex Palfrey7:0325:00+3:42
5AN A Ainslie C25:35+4:17
1. Akira Lee5:355:35
2. Akira Lee6:4512:20
3. Akira Lee6:0918:29
4. Akira Lee7:0625:35+4:17
6CU A Curtin A26:07+4:49
1. Matilda Carson5:365:36
2. Joshua Mansell5:2611:02
3. Nicholas Driver6:0417:06
4. Anna Clark6:0126:07+4:49
7NA A North Ainslie E26:27+5:09
1. Eloise Howland6:046:04
2. Zebulon Veikkanen7:3113:35
3. Archie Landon-Smith5:5319:28
4. Isla Overall-Donald6:5926:27+5:09
8MB A Maribyrnong26:34+5:16
1. Alice Livermore5:505:50
2. Hugo Potter6:5612:46
3. Joshua Morrison7:0219:48
4. Layla Goshti6:4626:34+5:16
9AN A Ainslie A/Majura27:35+6:17
1. Lucinda Camilleri9:429:42
2. Alejandro Fisher5:3415:16
3. Kail Adams6:1421:30
4. Hannah Reid6:0527:35+6:17
10MJ A Majura E28:21+7:03
1. Lucy Alexander6:136:13
2. Harry Weeding7:4313:56
3. Liam Kendrigan6:3420:30
4. Alice Radajewski7:5128:21+7:03
11AR A Aranda B28:54+7:36
1. Lil Russell6:266:26
2. Elye Dent4:2610:52
3. Tom Inwood5:4716:39
4. Jaidah Ly-Diep7:1528:54+7:36
12AR A Aranda D29:16+7:58
1. Katy Hogg5:375:37
2. Connor Dent7:2012:57
3. Max Edvardsson5:5018:47
4. Mira Walter9:2929:16+7:58
13AN A Ainslie D29:23+8:05
1. Mia Cooper7:367:36
2. Christopher Frugtniet6:3114:07
3. Alex Baker6:4220:49
4. Milly Lambert5:3429:23+8:05
14AR A Aranda/Curtin/Red Hill29:41+8:23
1. Imagine Smith8:178:17
2. Charlie Feld6:4415:01
3. Jasper Furey6:5621:57
4. Charlie Feld5:4229:41+8:23
15NA A North Ainslie A29:51+8:33
1. Matilda Vassarotti Brann8:258:25
2. Teijo Slater7:4616:11
3. Oscar Warre6:4923:00
4. Radha Tynan-Foster6:5129:51+8:33
16CU A Curtin C30:11+8:53
1. Elyse Macdonald9:589:58
2. Byron Macdonald6:1816:16
3. George Marshall6:3122:47
4. Thea Lawson7:2430:11+8:53
17AR A Aranda E31:16+9:58
1. Lily Altamore6:106:10
2. Ethan Colwell7:1513:25
3. Hayden Dent6:2319:48
4. Ariadna Iskhakova6:2831:16+9:58
18AR A Aranda A31:18+10:00
1. Jenna Heland8:248:24
2. Maxim Davies7:0615:30
3. Kierah Ly-Diep8:4224:12
4. Maxim Davies5:3531:18+10:00
19AR A Aranda/CGGS B31:36+10:18
1. Zoe Richardson6:296:29
2. Huxley Mackenzie6:3213:01
3. Henry Magee6:4219:43
4. Humairah Siddiqui11:5331:36+10:18
20AR A Aranda F31:48+10:30
1. Matilda Harlow6:176:17
2. Luca Saunders6:4413:01
3. Fritjof Finlayson4:0417:05
4. Maia Pratt7:4331:48+10:30
21CB A Campbell B31:49+10:31
1. Gretchen Creighton6:366:36
2. Oliver Makin2:579:33
3. Euan Johnson7:1216:45
4. Ava Pitt8:0431:49+10:31
22CU A Curtin B31:54+10:36
1. Erin Clark8:438:43
2. Will Simpson7:3116:14
3. Tucker Clark7:0223:16
4. Adelaide Driver8:3831:54+10:36
23FT A Forrest32:01+10:43
1. Felicity Southworth8:388:38
2. Evan Harding6:2515:03
3. Declan Harding9:0124:04
4. Renuka Bhavnani7:5732:01+10:43
24AN A Ainslie B32:26+11:08
1. Joshua Priddle5:345:34
2. Jamie Austin5:2410:58
3. Connor Versace8:0018:58
4. Clare Russell7:2832:26+11:08
25MJ A Majura F32:37+11:19
1. Charlotte Wright10:4810:48
2. Nathindu Jayasak Ratnayake5:5616:44
3. Tompson Frazer6:0922:53
4. Zara Bordier9:4432:37+11:19
26AR A Aranda/CGGS A33:53+12:35
1. Meghan Story7:197:19
2. Liam Inwood7:3214:51
3. Ben Wang10:1325:04
4. Alize Voyles8:4933:53+12:35
27MJ A Majura J34:22+13:04
1. Lara Godwin8:338:33
2. Owen Henderson6:3815:11
3. Tom Covey8:0823:19
4. Josie Foley9:0334:22+13:04
28MJ A Majura G34:56+13:38
1. Emily Camilleri8:368:36
2. Rufus Mcduff8:3917:15
3. Henry Alexander6:4223:57
4. Sophie Smyth9:5934:56+13:38
29NA A North Ainslie D35:02+13:44
1. Evie Nicholls8:348:34
2. Julian Williamson7:4616:20
3. Niko Mannheim8:3724:57
4. Megan Fackender4:0535:02+13:44
30NA A North Ainslie B35:06+13:48
1. Brae Jackson9:179:17
2. Pepi Warre6:1715:34
3. Alex Punzmann4:3620:10
4. Anon Anon8:5635:06+13:48
31MJ A Majura H35:12+13:54
1. Farishteh Ali9:099:09
2. Austin Back9:3418:43
3. Thomas Kingsland8:1827:01
4. Lily Barry8:1135:12+13:54
32SJ A St Joseph36:19+15:01
1. Ella Owens11:1811:18
2. Ewan Gregson8:3319:51
3. Will Pickering6:4026:31
4. Amelia Miller9:4836:19+15:01
33MJ A Majura A36:29+15:11
1. Maeve Breen10:2510:25
2. Casper Russell6:5017:15
3. Luke Peek8:4526:00
4. Ivy Hartwig10:2936:29+15:11
34NA A North Ainslie C36:55+15:37
1. Lulu Schofield9:569:56
2. Jem Phillbrook8:3818:34
3. George Breusch5:5124:25
4. Zoe Schofield12:3036:55+15:37
35CB A Campbell D37:17+15:59
1. Sofie Knight7:077:07
2. Eamon Wyborn13:1220:19
3. Sam Churchyard6:0926:28
4. Olivia Rhodes8:4937:17+15:59
36ST A St Thomas More A37:25+16:07
1. Leah Shoebridge8:568:56
2. Thomas Curtin8:1717:13
3. Ned Davidson8:1325:26
4. Alice Cuddihy9:5937:25+16:07
37ST A St Thomas More B39:00+17:42
1. Kya Wood9:469:46
2. Nicholas Crews7:2717:13
3. Dominic Shoebridge8:0825:21
4. May Cuddihy10:3939:00+17:42
38CB A Campbell F39:31+18:13
1. Alyx Hoffmann7:217:21
2. Ethan Farmer10:0517:26
3. Isaac Kemp7:1924:45
4. Violet Lybrand13:4639:31+18:13
39MJ A Majura I40:16+18:58
1. Viola Schmidt-Lebuhn12:2712:27
2. Ethan Cely9:0921:36
3. Tara Doyle8:5230:28
4. Ethan Cely9:4840:16+18:58
40NA A North Ainslie F40:37+19:19
1. Millie Pellegrino8:268:26
2. Hugo Trim7:1315:39
3. Hugo Bodsworth15:4831:27
4. Isla Farrell7:1040:37+19:19
41GG A Hughes/CGGS42:17+20:59
1. Elizabeth Don15:2815:28
2. Alex Cole7:2522:53
3. Ethan Hovenden11:2134:14
4. Max Ai8:0342:17+20:59
42MJ A Majura B43:51+22:33
1. Clare Brookes13:1413:14
2. Curtis Richards9:5223:06
3. Arlo Rose9:0932:15
4. Isla Sko11:3643:51+22:33
43CB A Campbell E44:03+22:45
1. Amelia Sangalang12:3012:30
2. James Burg5:4818:18
3. Harriet Robins9:0827:26
4. Jacqueline Hudson10:3744:03+22:45
44MJ A Majura C46:34+25:16
1. Charlotte Scott7:067:06
2. Ethan Hawkins12:4919:55
3. Finley Cockburn9:0228:57
4. Ella Quilty11:3746:34+25:16
45CB A Campbell C47:00+25:42
1. Arabella Grierson8:318:31
2. Eleonor Williams15:0423:35
3. Arabella Grierson6:1629:51
4. Eleonor Williams11:0047:00+25:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.