Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park-O #4 - BCC event, Indooroopilly

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park-O #4 - BCC event, Indooroopilly
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 November 2019

Long

3 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben SchulzUG Q29:507:51
2Clare LeungUG Q37:57+8:079:59
3Murray PowellUG Q39:03+9:1310:16
4Kristine Cairns-TraceyNo club41:07+11:1710:49
5Heidi SalonenUG Q41:12+11:2210:50
6David SchulzTF Q44:04+14:1411:35
7Adrian ClarkNo club45:13+15:2311:53
8Brendan HenrySO Q47:23+17:3312:28
9Storm SticklandNo club49:19+19:2912:58
10James MitchellUG Q54:30+24:4014:20
11Mark StarkeyUG Q59:04+29:1415:32
12Jay MairUG Q1:05:21+35:3117:11
13Reece EberhardNo club1:12:51+43:0119:10
14Kerry NavickasNo club1:13:09+43:1919:15
15Regi KristNo club1:13:29+43:3919:20

Short

2 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Austin SmidtNo club16:147:22
2Paulo FujiiNo club16:37+0:237:33
3Ben RankinNo club17:18+1:047:51
4Cailen GothardNo club18:48+2:348:32
5Solomon HawkingsNo club20:38+4:249:22
6Michelle SchulzUG Q23:42+7:2810:46
7Sean HawkingsNo club24:25+8:1111:05
8Luca SchulzUG Q24:37+8:2311:11
9Malcolm PowellUG Q24:44+8:3011:14
10Judith HayTF Q27:45+11:3112:36
11Steven McCarthyNo club29:43+13:2913:30
12Ethan McCarthyNo club29:48+13:3413:32
13Matthew RossTF Q32:50+16:3614:55
14Karyn RossTF Q32:51+16:3714:55
15Robert RankinNo club33:06+16:5215:02
16Neville CobboldUG Q33:23+17:0915:10
17Fiona McIntyreUG Q37:11+20:5716:54
18Jacquie RandUG Q39:07+22:5317:46
19Laura ManleyNo club39:39+23:2518:01
20John ClarkNo club47:01+30:4721:22
21David MorrisNo club57:37+41:2326:11
22Gayle BroomeNo club57:39+41:2526:12

Easy

800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Solomon HawkingsNo club6:177:51
2Sean HawkingsNo club8:02+1:4510:02
3Luca SchulzUG Q8:35+2:1810:43
4Elin SchulzUG Q12:07+5:5015:08
5Laura ManleyNo club15:55+9:3819:53
6Ashton SutherlandNo club19:02+12:4523:47
6Leah SutherlandNo club19:02+12:4523:47
8Rob GallandNo club19:25+13:0824:16
9Steven McCarthyNo club20:54+14:3726:07
10Ethan McCarthyNo club21:02+14:4526:17
11Samantha WattNo club21:44+15:2727:10
12Rhys McCarthyNo club21:49+15:3227:16
13Roy KalecinskiTF Q26:27+20:1033:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.