Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park-O #6 City Botanic Gardens

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park-O #6 City Botanic Gardens
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 December 2019

Long

3 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUG23:336:21
2Samuel GarbelliniEN Q24:50+1:176:42
3Eric SmythNo club26:14+2:417:05
4Nicholas BurridgeUG Q26:25+2:527:08
5Ben SchulzUG Q27:08+3:357:20
6Mikaela GrayUG31:07+7:348:24
7Murray PowellUG Q31:45+8:128:34
8Malcolm PowellUG Q33:14+9:418:58
9Brenton GrayUG33:33+10:009:04
10Gordon BossleyNo club37:22+13:4910:05
11Brendan HenrySO Q38:37+15:0410:26
12Storm SticklandNo club40:47+17:1411:01
13Stephen MorrisTF Q42:54+19:2111:35
14Kristine Cairns-Tracey45:06+21:3312:11
15James MitchellUG Q47:30+23:5712:50
16Reuben SmythNo club51:07+27:3413:48
17Frances PowellUG Q55:24+31:5114:58
18Jacquie RandUG Q57:34+34:0115:33
19Alex HoldcroftNo club1:20:32+56:5921:45

Short

2 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUG Q13:366:48
2Winnie OakhillUGQ16:36+3:008:18
3Angus PowellUG Q17:24+3:488:42
4Juliana de NooyUG Q21:43+8:0710:51
5Cailen GothardNo club25:53+12:1712:56
6Judi HayTFO28:17+14:4114:08
7Michelle SchulzUG Q28:33+14:5714:16
8Luca SchulzNo club membership29:42+16:0614:51
9Karyn RossTF Q30:45+17:0915:22
9Matthew RossTF Q30:45+17:0915:22
11Paul GottkeNo club31:41+18:0515:50
12Frank SmythNo club35:42+22:0617:51
13Brian FryerNo club46:31+32:5523:15
14Ana AlvarezNo club46:43+33:0723:21
15Simon FryerNo club46:58+33:2223:29
16Elin SchulzNo club membership55:35+41:5927:47
17Max HoldcroftNo club55:43+42:0727:51
18Ashton SutherlandNo club59:07+45:3129:33
19Jason SutherlandNo club59:18+45:4229:39
20Leah SutherlandsNo club59:20+45:4429:40
Robert GallandNo clubmispunched
Henry SmythNo clubmispunched

Easy

1 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda BurridgeUG Q8:377:50
2Luca SchulzUG Q9:21+0:448:30
3Owen SmythNo club9:57+1:209:02
4Elin SchulzUG Q11:39+3:0210:35
5Roy KalesinkiNo club30:05+21:2827:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.