Orienteering Australia

Official results for School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: School Sprint - Hilder Road State School - EODS Event 2
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 11 May 2019

Long

2 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers12:496:06
2Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers12:51+0:026:07
3Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos14:04+1:156:41
4Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos14:10+1:216:44
5Joel YoungMTQ14:58+2:097:07
6Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:09+3:207:41
7Andreas HofererOlgo Ortenau18:45+5:568:55
8Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club19:47+6:589:25
9Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos19:50+7:019:26
10Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos20:09+7:209:35
11Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos21:24+8:3510:11
12Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos22:00+9:1110:28
13Jacquii RandUgly Gully Orienteers23:01+10:1210:57
14Alex CaristoEnoggeroos23:06+10:1711:00
15Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers28:23+15:3413:30
16Nerida ScottMTQ36:15+23:2617:15
17Chelsea FinchNo club1:11:19+58:3033:57

Short

1 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMTQ9:146:35
2Andreas HofererOlgo Ortenau10:36+1:227:34
3Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos14:48+5:3410:34
4Mitsi GarlandNo club29:12+19:5820:51
5Arabella RossEnoggeroos32:51+23:3723:27
6David RossEnoggeroos33:11+23:5723:42
7Zach O'RyanNo club44:49+35:3532:00
8Marcus RailNo club46:01+36:4732:52
Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroosmispunched
Thomas CaristoEnoggeroosmispunched
Kotomi GarlandNo clubmispunched

Moderate

800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:338:11
2Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos6:37+0:048:16
3Mitsi GarlandNo club6:49+0:168:31
4Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos7:06+0:338:52
5Lachlan KellyEnoggeroos9:28+2:5511:50
6Grace KellyEnoggeroos10:03+3:3012:33
7Max HoldcroftEnoggeroos10:05+3:3212:36
8Alex HoldcroftEnoggeroos11:13+4:4014:01
9Mitsi GarlandNo club11:43+5:1014:38
10Shiori GarlandNo club11:47+5:1414:43
11Arabella RossEnoggeroos14:13+7:4017:46
12David RossEnoggeroos14:21+7:4817:56
13Ollie SmithNo club14:53+8:2018:36
14Sharyn SmithNo club16:27+9:5420:33
15Maddie SmithNo club16:30+9:5720:37
16Toby AarekolNo club16:41+10:0820:51
17Tora AarekolNo club16:47+10:1420:58
18Zach O'RyanNo club16:55+10:2221:08
19Marcus RailNo club17:19+10:4621:38
20Alex CaristoEnoggeroos19:08+12:3523:55
21Harvey ReisNo club20:37+14:0425:46
22Jacob O'RyanNo club22:52+16:1928:35
23Emily RailNo club22:55+16:2228:38

Easy

700 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace KellyEnoggeroos5:007:08
2Max HoldcroftEnoggeroos5:01+0:017:10
3Alex HoldcroftEnoggeroos5:46+0:468:14
4Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:04+1:048:40
5Mitsi GarlandNo club6:08+1:088:45
6Shiori GarlandNo club6:10+1:108:48
7Lachlan KellyEnoggeroos8:01+3:0111:27
8Ollie SmithNo club9:07+4:0713:01
9Maddie SmithNo club10:04+5:0414:22
10Sharyn SmithNo club10:08+5:0814:28
11Jacob O'RyanNo club10:54+5:5415:34
12Zach O'RyanNo club10:57+5:5715:38
13Harvey ReisNo club11:10+6:1015:57
14Arabella RossEnoggeroos12:18+7:1817:34
15David RossEnoggeroos12:26+7:2617:45
16Alex CaristoEnoggeroos12:27+7:2717:47
17Jacob O'RyanNo club16:28+11:2823:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.