Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Samford Forest - EODS Event 3
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

Easy

1 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos17:2615:50
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos22:36+5:1020:32
3Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos27:06+9:4024:38
4Mitsi GarlandNo club27:14+9:4824:45
5Jack RosenbergNo club27:27+10:0124:57
6Michael RosenbergNo club27:32+10:0625:01
7Craig RailNo club34:55+17:2931:44
8Marcus RailNo club35:09+17:4331:57
9Chelsea FinchNo club37:24+19:5834:00
10Yen DoNo club37:29+20:0334:04
11Arabella RossEnoggeroos46:28+29:0242:14
12David RossEnoggeroos46:46+29:2042:30
13Trish JohanssonEnoggeroos47:01+29:3542:44
14Aomi DoweNo club47:53+30:2743:31
15Yoshi DoweNo club48:07+30:4143:44
16Minnie DoweNo club50:34+33:0845:58
17Akiko DoweNo club50:40+33:1446:03
18Alex CaristoEnoggeroos53:04+35:3848:14
19Luke TrevethanNo club1:02:34+45:0856:52
Chris PayneNo clubmispunched
Nicki GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched
Isaac GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched
Aaron GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched

Contours

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos36:5617:35
2Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos41:11+4:1519:36
3Jack RosenbergNo club1:27:44+50:4841:46
4Michael RsoenbergNo club1:27:47+50:5141:48
Chris PayneNo clubdid not finish

Long

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos31:3911:18
2Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers46:56+15:1716:45
3Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos49:27+17:4817:39
4Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:11:40+40:0125:35
5Phil EverettNo club1:15:44+44:0527:02
Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroosmispunched

Reverse Easy

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac GoodmanEnoggeroos17:34
2Aaron GoodmanEnoggeroos18:10+0:36
3Mitsi GarlandNo club19:11+1:37
4Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos28:29+10:55
5Nicki GoodmanEnoggeroos29:37+12:03
6Yoshi DoweNo club30:20+12:46
7Akiko DoweNo club31:14+13:40
8Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos34:38+17:04
9David RossEnoggeroos44:32+26:58
10Arabella RossEnoggeroos44:41+27:07
11Trish JohanssonEnoggeroos45:04+27:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.