Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 6 July 2019

Easy

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos17:578:32
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos23:43+5:4611:17
3Sue CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders26:25+8:2812:34
4Callum BryantEnoggeroos28:41+10:4413:39
5James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers29:08+11:1113:52
6Elise CuchetNo club membership35:48+17:5117:02
7Cheuk yu DiuNo club membership35:51+17:5417:04
8Jacob BlanchNo club membership44:52+26:5521:21
9Isabel CampbellNo club membership45:29+27:3221:39
10Marcus HettelingNo club membership57:22+39:2527:19
11Alix HettelingNo club membership59:33+41:3628:21
12Oscar HettelingNo club membership59:43+41:4628:26

Easy Alt

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos23:4111:16

Short

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers28:3310:34
2Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers31:20+2:4711:36
3Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:33+6:0012:47
4Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers45:53+17:2016:59
5Ingo HettelingNo club membership48:29+19:5617:57
6Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos50:15+21:4218:36
7Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos51:22+22:4919:01
8Rowena NewcomenNo club membership51:41+23:0819:08
9Alison BryantEnoggeroos53:14+24:4119:42
10Karen BeathNo club membership1:08:14+39:4125:16
11Glenn CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:06:49+1:38:1646:58
Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Long

4 700 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos43:349:16
2Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers46:28+2:549:53
3Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers50:08+6:3410:40
4Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos50:19+6:4510:42
5Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:16+17:4213:02
6Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:20+20:4613:41
7Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:06:33+22:5914:09
8Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club1:19:21+35:4716:52
9Nick AllanNo club membership1:31:53+48:1919:32
10Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:43:12+59:3821:57
11Clémence BelleUgly Gully Orienteers1:52:41+1:09:0723:58
12Hugh BartelsNo club membership2:01:22+1:17:4825:49
13Rudi BartelsNo club membership2:11:20+1:27:4627:56
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.