Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Upper Kedron - EODS Event 9 Finale
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 6 July 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sue CampbellEasy (12)26:25+8:2812:34
5Ruth EnsbeyLong (15)1:01:16+17:4213:02
7Chris EnsbeyLong (15)1:06:33+22:5914:09
11Glenn CampbellShort (13)2:06:49+1:38:1646:58

Enoggeroos

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel GarbelliniLong (15)43:349:16
1Adrian GarbelliniEasy (12)17:578:32
1Thomas CaristoEasy Alt (1)23:4111:16
2Thomas CaristoEasy (12)23:43+5:4611:17
3Paul GarbelliniShort (13)34:33+6:0012:47
4Callum BryantEasy (12)28:41+10:4413:39
4Lachlan HowardLong (15)50:19+6:4510:42
6Malin Taunton-BurnetShort (13)50:15+21:4218:36
7Hugo Taunton-BurnetShort (13)51:22+22:4919:01
9Alison BryantShort (13)53:14+24:4119:42
Joseph GarbelliniLong (15)mispunched

No club membership

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ingo HettelingShort (13)48:29+19:5617:57
6Elise CuchetEasy (12)35:48+17:5117:02
7Cheuk yu DiuEasy (12)35:51+17:5417:04
8Rowena NewcomenShort (13)51:41+23:0819:08
8Jacob BlanchEasy (12)44:52+26:5521:21
9Nick AllanLong (15)1:31:53+48:1919:32
9Isabel CampbellEasy (12)45:29+27:3221:39
10Karen BeathShort (13)1:08:14+39:4125:16
10Marcus HettelingEasy (12)57:22+39:2527:19
11Alix HettelingEasy (12)59:33+41:3628:21
12Hugh BartelsLong (15)2:01:22+1:17:4825:49
12Oscar HettelingEasy (12)59:43+41:4628:26
13Rudi BartelsLong (15)2:11:20+1:27:4627:56

Sunshine Orienteers Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Brendan HenryLong (15)1:19:21+35:4716:52
10Jenny McConachyLong (15)1:43:12+59:3821:57

Ugly Gully Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayShort (13)28:3310:34
2Daniel GrayLong (15)46:28+2:549:53
2Ryan GrayShort (13)31:20+2:4711:36
3Tim McIntyreLong (15)50:08+6:3410:40
4Meredith GrayShort (13)45:53+17:2016:59
5James ShulmeisterEasy (12)29:08+11:1113:52
6Tony HowesLong (15)1:04:20+20:4613:41
11Clémence BelleLong (15)1:52:41+1:09:0723:58
Juliana de NooyLong (15)mispunched
Fiona McIntyreShort (13)mispunched
Brenton GrayShort (13)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.