Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush - Banks St Reserve - EODS Event 4
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 25 May 2019

Easy A

1 500 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finley MathiesonNo club10:427:08
2Robin SpenceNo club12:30+1:488:20
3Edward CallsNo club membership14:07+3:259:24
4Levi DoughertyNo club membership14:16+3:349:30
5Yoshi DoweNo club16:43+6:0111:08
6Ashtom DoweNo club16:52+6:1011:14
7Finley MathiesonNo club16:54+6:1211:16
8Nicolas BorowskiNo club17:00+6:1811:20
9Robin SpenceNo club17:05+6:2311:23
10Jennifer IannaNo club membership18:11+7:2912:07
11Annabel IannaNo club membership18:22+7:4012:14
11Shane IannaNo club membership18:22+7:4012:14
13Alex HoldcroftEnoggeroos18:50+8:0812:33
14Maddie CalfNo club23:23+12:4115:35
15Campbell SmithNo club23:26+12:4415:37
16Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos24:16+13:3416:10
17Amelia O'BrienNo club26:24+15:4217:36
18Sophie SmithNo club26:54+16:1217:56
18Oliver SmithNo club26:54+16:1217:56
20Eve SmithNo club26:59+16:1717:59
21Sharon SmithNo club27:18+16:3618:12
22Lillian O'BrienNo club27:22+16:4018:14
22Clare O'ConnorNo club27:22+16:4018:14
24Imogen HardyNo club membership33:43+23:0122:28
25Adrian HardyNo club membership34:06+23:2422:44
26Josie HardyNo club membership34:09+23:2722:46
27Ewan HardyNo club membership34:20+23:3822:53
28Craig WoodNo club34:48+24:0623:12
29Alexander SpenceNo club37:00+26:1824:40
30Tom WoodNo club39:29+28:4726:19
31Archer StoncutterNo club42:34+31:5228:22
32Morena NinaNo club42:44+32:0228:29
33Max HoldcroftEnoggeroos44:58+34:1629:58
Minami DoweNo club membershipmispunched
Akiko DoweNo club membershipmispunched
Charlie WoodNo clubmispunched

Easy B

1 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos18:3213:14
2Matthew IannaNo club membership19:26+0:5413:52
3Tom IannaNo club membership19:30+0:5813:55
4Meriel IannaNo club membership19:35+1:0313:59
5Annabel IannaNo club24:00+5:2817:08
6Shane IannaNo club24:08+5:3617:14
7Aomi DoweNo club membership24:30+5:5817:30
8Yoshi DoweNo club membership24:37+6:0517:35
8Ashtom DoweNo club24:37+6:0517:35
10Alex HoldcroftEnoggeroos28:16+9:4420:11
11Finley MathiesonNo club30:15+11:4321:36
12Nicolas BorowskiNo club30:24+11:5221:42
13Robin SpenceNo club30:27+11:5521:45
14Campbell SmithNo club31:10+12:3822:15
15Maddie CalfNo club31:11+12:3922:16
16Eve SmithNo club33:46+15:1424:07
17Sophie SmithNo club33:54+15:2224:12
18Alexander SpenceNo club36:20+17:4825:57
19Imogen HardyNo club36:45+18:1326:15
20Josie HardyNo club37:09+18:3726:32
21Ana ReimersNo club membership37:26+18:5426:44
22Ewan HardyNo club38:28+19:5627:28
23Adrian HardyNo club38:29+19:5727:29
24Tom WoodNo club43:33+25:0131:06
25Charlie WoodNo club44:56+26:2432:05

Moderate Short

2 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos20:4010:20
2Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos24:28+3:4812:14
3Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos27:10+6:3013:35
4Matthew IannaNo club35:40+15:0017:50
5Tom IannaNo club35:47+15:0717:53
6Jennifer IannaNo club35:52+15:1217:56
7Meriel IannaNo club35:59+15:1917:59
8Craig RailEnoggeroos52:19+31:3926:09
9Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers57:25+36:4528:42
10Benjamin WallNo club1:05:21+44:4132:40
11Flynn SymonsNo club1:05:27+44:4732:43
12Todd SymonsNo club1:05:29+44:4932:44
Eve SmithNo clubdid not finish
Sophie SmithNo clubdid not finish
Maddie CalfNo clubdid not finish
Campbell SmithNo clubdid not finish

Moderate Long

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh MorrisonEnoggeroos25:047:22
2Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers27:16+2:128:01
3Chris EnsbyBullecourt Boulder Bounders35:27+10:2310:25
4Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders35:49+10:4510:32
5Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers37:05+12:0110:54
6Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos37:15+12:1110:57
7Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers38:55+13:5111:26
8Jamie ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers40:55+15:5112:02
9Jane HutsonNo club44:45+19:4113:09
10Aaron HutsonNo club44:51+19:4713:11
11Levi DoughertyNo club46:27+21:2313:39
11Edward CallsNo club46:27+21:2313:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.