Orienteering Australia

Official results for School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: School Sprint - Patricks Road State School - EODS Event 5
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019

Easy A

700 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max HoldcroftEnoggeroos6:339:21
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:43+0:109:35
3Callum BryantEnoggeroos10:02+3:2914:20
4Daniel ExleyNo club10:23+3:5014:50
5Naomi ExleyNo club10:31+3:5815:01
6Benjamin WallNo club10:56+4:2315:37
7Archer StonecutterNo club11:47+5:1416:50
7Myles StonecutterNo club11:47+5:1416:50
9Isaac GoodmanEnoggeroos12:12+5:3917:25
10Clare O'ConnorNo club12:20+5:4717:37
11Lachlan PinkertonNo club membership12:58+6:2518:31
12Noel PinkertonNo club13:02+6:2918:37
13Flynn SymonsUgly Gully Orienteers14:03+7:3020:04
14Mackenzie HossackNo club14:12+7:3920:17
15Jody HossackNo club14:17+7:4420:24
16Nicki GoodmanEnoggeroos15:50+9:1722:37
17Rebecca PinkertonNo club16:02+9:2922:54
18Jessica PinkertonNo club16:06+9:3323:00
19Eliza PinkertonNo club16:12+9:3923:08
20Flynn SymonsUgly Gully Orienteers19:02+12:2927:11
21Benjamin WallNo club19:04+12:3127:14
22Marcus HettelingNo club19:51+13:1828:21
23Alix HettelingNo club20:05+13:3228:41
24Alex CaristoEnoggeroos24:30+17:5735:00
25Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers24:38+18:0535:11
26Luke TrevethanMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers24:44+18:1135:20
Alex HoldcroftEnoggeroosmispunched
Lillian O'BrienNo clubmispunched
Seth GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched

Easy B

800 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max HoldcroftEnoggeroos8:0210:02
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos8:42+0:4010:52
3Myles StonecutterNo club10:07+2:0512:38
4Alexandra HoldcroftEnoggeroos10:52+2:5013:35
5Callum BryantEnoggeroos12:02+4:0015:02
6Rebecca PinkertonNo club15:03+7:0118:48
7Jessica PinkertonNo club15:04+7:0218:50
8Eliza PinkertonNo club15:14+7:1219:02
9Daniel ExleyNo club15:43+7:4119:38
10Naomi ExleyNo club16:19+8:1720:23
11Seth GoodmanEnoggeroos17:48+9:4622:15
12Nicki GoodmanEnoggeroos17:51+9:4922:18
13Lachlan PinkertonNo club membership20:31+12:2925:38
13Noel PinkertonNo club20:31+12:2925:38
15Mackenzie HossackNo club22:07+14:0527:38
16Jody HossackNo club22:11+14:0927:43
17Flynn SymonsUgly Gully Orienteers35:47+27:4544:43
18Benjamin WallNo club35:49+27:4744:46
19Archer StonecutterNo club36:51+28:4946:03
Isaac GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched

Short

1 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers6:446:44
2Chris EnsbyBullecourt Boulder Bounders7:11+0:277:11
3Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders8:25+1:418:25
4Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers9:13+2:299:13
5Alexandra HoldcroftEnoggeroos10:01+3:1710:01
6Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos12:38+5:5412:38
7Alexandra HoldcroftEnoggeroos17:12+10:2817:12
8Nicki GoodmanEnoggeroos23:31+16:4723:31
9Seth GoodmanEnoggeroos23:43+16:5923:43
10Oscar HettelingNo club24:45+18:0124:45
11Marcus HettelingNo club24:46+18:0224:46
12Ingo HettelingNo club24:47+18:0324:47
13Alix HettelingNo club25:19+18:3525:19
14Oliver SmithNo club25:45+19:0125:45
15Lachlan PinkertonNo club membership33:23+26:3933:23
16Noel PinkertonNo club33:44+27:0033:44
17Naomi ExleyNo club34:04+27:2034:04
18Rebecca PinkertonNo club34:08+27:2434:08
19Jessica PinkertonNo club34:32+27:4834:32
20Eliza PinkertonNo club34:33+27:4934:33
Isaac GoodmanEnoggeroosmispunched
Daniel ExleyNo clubmispunched

Long

1 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers12:176:27
2Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroos14:12+1:557:28
3Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers14:51+2:347:48
4Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers15:19+3:028:03
5Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers16:19+4:028:35
6Chris EnsbyBullecourt Boulder Bounders16:31+4:148:41
7Greg MorrisonEnoggeroos17:30+5:139:12
8Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers18:29+6:129:43
9Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club19:46+7:2910:24
10Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders19:48+7:3110:25
11Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers19:55+7:3810:28
12Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos21:35+9:1811:21
13Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos22:21+10:0411:45
14Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos22:31+10:1411:51
Oscar HettelingNo clubmispunched
Ingo HettelingNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.