Orienteering Australia

Official results for School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: School Sprint - Ferny Grove State School - EODS Event 6
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019

Easy A

500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos3:216:42
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos4:16+0:558:32
3Robin SpenceNo club membership5:30+2:0911:00
4Klara DonnellyNo club membership8:57+5:3617:54
5Meg McKavanaghNo club membership9:07+5:4618:14
6Lillian O'ConnorNo club membership9:10+5:4918:20
7Isla McKavanaghNo club membership9:12+5:5118:24
7Amelia O'ConnorNo club membership9:12+5:5118:24
9Marcus RailEnoggeroos12:18+8:5724:36
10Emily RailNo club13:58+10:3727:56
11Klara DonnellyNo club membership3:09:43+3:06:226:19:26
12Harriet DonnellyNo club3:09:56+3:06:356:19:52

Easy B

800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos5:306:52
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos5:42+0:127:07
3Isla McKavanaghNo club8:53+3:2311:06
3Meg McKavanaghNo club8:53+3:2311:06
5Marcus RailNo club membership13:43+8:1317:08
6Emily RailNo club17:10+11:4021:27
7Harriet DonnellyNo club membership27:39+22:0934:33
Emily RailNo club membershipmispunched
Klara DonnellyNo club membershipmispunched
Marcus RailNo club membershipmispunched

Short

900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris EnsbeyNo club membership6:176:58
2Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos7:09+0:527:56
3Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders8:10+1:539:04
4Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos8:14+1:579:08
5Harriet DonnellyNo club membership9:06+2:4910:06
6Malin Taunton BurnetNo club membership10:15+3:5811:23
7Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos10:32+4:1511:42
8Isla McKavanaghNo club21:01+14:4423:21
9Meg McKavanaghNo club21:44+15:2724:08
10Marcus RailNo club membership29:57+23:4033:16
11Ben BullEnoggeroos1:24:11+1:17:541:33:32
Flynn SymonsNo clubmispunched

Long

1 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar DonnellyNo club membership13:237:52
2Chris EnsbeyNo club membership14:33+1:108:33
3Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos15:06+1:438:52
4Chantal DonnellyNo club membership15:14+1:518:57
5Ruth EnsbeyNo club membership15:54+2:319:21
6Hugo Taunton BurnetNo club membership16:41+3:189:48
7Fiona CaristoNo club membership17:21+3:5810:12
8Tiana MorrisonEnoggeroos17:22+3:5910:12
9Robin SpenceNo club23:28+10:0513:48
Joshua MorrisonEnoggeroosmispunched
Isla McKavanaghNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.