Orienteering Australia

Official results for ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 29 June 2019

Easy A

900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:567:42
2Eli JohnsonNo club membership9:49+2:5310:54
3Declan SpainNo club membership10:26+3:3011:35
4Marcus RailEnoggeroos11:02+4:0612:15
5Piper SpainNo club membership11:40+4:4412:57
6Lucia JohnsonNo club membership12:48+5:5214:13
7Marcus HettelingNo club13:00+6:0414:26
8Alix HettelingNo club13:22+6:2614:51
9Oscar HettelingNo club13:39+6:4315:10
10Scarlett PeateyNo club16:43+9:4718:34
11Samson PeateyNo club16:50+9:5418:42
12Archer StonecutterEnoggeroos20:55+13:5923:14
13Emily RailEnoggeroos23:02+16:0625:35
14Darcy MoodleyNo club40:47+33:5145:18
15Flynn SymonsUgly Gully40:49+33:5345:21
16Ben WallUgly Gully41:02+34:0645:35

Easy B

1 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos10:067:46
2Oscar HettelingNo club10:32+0:268:06
3Scarlett PeateyNo club13:05+2:5910:03
4Samson PeateyNo club13:55+3:4910:42
5Mark PeateyNo club13:59+3:5310:45
6Marcus HettelingNo club16:33+6:2712:43
7Alix HettelingNo club17:40+7:3413:35
8Declan SpainNo club20:10+10:0415:30
9Lucia JohnsonNo club22:01+11:5516:56
10Marcus RailEnoggeroos22:07+12:0117:00
11Archer StonecutterEnoggeroos23:31+13:2518:05
12Piper SpainNo club24:32+14:2618:52
Eli JohnsonNo clubmispunched

Short

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos12:477:06
2Grace KellyEnoggeroos13:35+0:487:32
3Thomas CaristoNo club membership14:08+1:217:51
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos14:30+1:438:03
5Declan SpainNo club15:56+3:098:51
6David RossEnoggeroos24:05+11:1813:22
7Eli JohnsonNo club27:58+15:1115:32
8Piper SpainNo club29:42+16:5516:30
9Lucia JohnsonNo club31:24+18:3717:26

Long

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers18:217:03
2Darryl ErbacherParawanga19:05+0:447:20
3Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos19:25+1:047:28
4Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos22:08+3:478:30
5Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos22:31+4:108:39
6Ingo HettelingNo club22:36+4:158:41
7Craig RailEnoggeroos30:34+12:1311:45
8Alix HettelingNo club33:36+15:1512:55
9Oscar HettelingNo club42:41+24:2016:25
10John ClarkNo club51:28+33:0719:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.